Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12344/Darjeeling Mail (PT)

Check the current running status of 12344/Darjeeling Mail (PT) which runs between HDB to SDAH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12344 / Darjeeling Mail (PT)(HDB - SDAH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Haldibari,HDB
  • Start Date 29 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 27 Jan 2020 02:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldibari (HDB)

origin

17:10

-

-

1

N.A

Jalpaiguri (JPG)

17:45

17:47

2

-

1

N.A

Mohitnagar (MOP)

17:55

17:56

1

-

1

N.A

Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction (RQJ)

18:02

18:04

2

-

1

N.A

Belakoba (BLK)

18:14

18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Ambari Falakata (ABFC)

18:25

18:26

1

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

origin/18:45

20:00

75

On Time

1

Platform 1

KishanGanj (KNE)

21:05/21:05

21:07/21:07

2

On Time

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

23:45/23:45

23:55/23:55

10

On Time

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

02:51/02:51

02:54/02:54

3

On Time

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

04:04/04:04

04:07/04:07

3

On Time

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

06:00/06:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2020 06:09
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldibari (HDB)

origin

17:10

-

-

1

N.A

Jalpaiguri (JPG)

17:45

17:47

2

-

1

N.A

Mohitnagar (MOP)

17:55

17:56

1

-

1

N.A

Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction (RQJ)

18:02

18:04

2

-

1

N.A

Belakoba (BLK)

18:14

18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Ambari Falakata (ABFC)

18:25

18:26

1

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

origin/18:45

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

KishanGanj (KNE)

21:36/21:05

21:39/21:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Malda Town (MLDT)

23:52/23:45

00:02/23:55

-1430 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

02:57/02:51

03:00/02:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

04:08/04:04

04:14/04:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Sealdah (SDAH)

06:09/06:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 28 Jan 2020 06:19
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldibari (HDB)

origin

17:10

-

-

1

N.A

Jalpaiguri (JPG)

17:45

17:47

2

-

1

N.A

Mohitnagar (MOP)

17:55

17:56

1

-

1

N.A

Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction (RQJ)

18:02

18:04

2

-

1

N.A

Belakoba (BLK)

18:14

18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Ambari Falakata (ABFC)

18:25

18:26

1

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

origin/18:45

20:00/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

KishanGanj (KNE)

21:14/21:05

21:18/21:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Malda Town (MLDT)

00:03/23:45

00:13/23:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

03:15/02:51

03:18/02:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

04:08/04:04

04:17/04:07

9 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Sealdah (SDAH)

06:19/06:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 19 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 27 Jan 2020 06:02
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldibari (HDB)

origin

17:10

-

-

1

N.A

Jalpaiguri (JPG)

17:45

17:47

2

-

1

N.A

Mohitnagar (MOP)

17:55

17:56

1

-

1

N.A

Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction (RQJ)

18:02

18:04

2

-

1

N.A

Belakoba (BLK)

18:14

18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Ambari Falakata (ABFC)

18:25

18:26

1

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

origin/18:45

20:00/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

KishanGanj (KNE)

21:20/21:05

21:24/21:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

23:42/23:45

23:55/23:55

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

02:47/02:51

02:54/02:54

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

03:58/04:04

04:08/04:07

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Sealdah (SDAH)

06:03/06:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2020 06:01
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldibari (HDB)

origin

17:10

-

-

1

N.A

Jalpaiguri (JPG)

17:45

17:47

2

-

1

N.A

Mohitnagar (MOP)

17:55

17:56

1

-

1

N.A

Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction (RQJ)

18:02

18:04

2

-

1

N.A

Belakoba (BLK)

18:14

18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Ambari Falakata (ABFC)

18:25

18:26

1

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

origin/18:45

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

KishanGanj (KNE)

21:11/21:05

21:14/21:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Malda Town (MLDT)

23:25/23:45

23:55/23:55

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

02:41/02:51

02:54/02:54

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

04:05/04:04

04:09/04:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Sealdah (SDAH)

06:01/06:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Jan 2020 06:01
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldibari (HDB)

origin

17:10

-

-

1

N.A

Jalpaiguri (JPG)

17:45

17:47

2

-

1

N.A

Mohitnagar (MOP)

17:55

17:56

1

-

1

N.A

Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction (RQJ)

18:02

18:04

2

-

1

N.A

Belakoba (BLK)

18:14

18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Ambari Falakata (ABFC)

18:25

18:26

1

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

origin/18:45

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

KishanGanj (KNE)

21:38/21:05

21:40/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Malda Town (MLDT)

23:41/23:45

23:55/23:55

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

02:49/02:51

02:54/02:54

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

04:09/04:04

04:12/04:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Sealdah (SDAH)

06:01/06:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 06:06
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldibari (HDB)

origin

17:10

-

-

1

N.A

Jalpaiguri (JPG)

17:45

17:47

2

-

1

N.A

Mohitnagar (MOP)

17:55

17:56

1

-

1

N.A

Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction (RQJ)

18:02

18:04

2

-

1

N.A

Belakoba (BLK)

18:14

18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Ambari Falakata (ABFC)

18:25

18:26

1

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

origin/18:45

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

KishanGanj (KNE)

21:26/21:05

21:29/21:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Malda Town (MLDT)

23:31/23:45

23:56/23:55

25 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

02:46/02:51

02:55/02:54

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

04:06/04:04

04:07/04:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Sealdah (SDAH)

06:05/06:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12344 / Darjeeling Mail (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-01-28 2020-01-27 2020-01-26 2020-01-25 2020-01-24 2020-01-23 2020-01-22
Haldibari (HDB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalpaiguri (JPG) 17:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mohitnagar (MOP) 17:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction (RQJ) 18:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Belakoba (BLK) 18:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 18:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 18:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 21:05 31 min 9 min 15 min 6 min 33 min 21 min 18 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 23:45 7 min 18 min -3 min -20 min -4 min -14 min -17 min
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 02:51 9 min 27 min -1 min -7 min 1 min -2 min 15 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 04:04 7 min 7 min -3 min 4 min 8 min 5 min 10 min
Sealdah (SDAH) 06:00 9 min 19 min 3 min 1 min 1 min 5 min 12 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 88 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 189 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)(12436) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 16:56 on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 239 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coromandel Express (PT)(12841) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:50 on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Durgiana Express (PT)(12357) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT)(11056) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 88 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved)(14808) Departed from Alwar Junction(AWR) at 14:30 on 2020-01-29 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express(16053) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 14:17 on 2020-01-29 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Tirupati Main -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)(15038) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2020-01-29 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cholan Express(16796) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 10:02 on 2020-01-29 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival