12340 Coalfield Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coalfield Express
  • Number
    12340
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    259km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12339
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12340/ Coalfield Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 259km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12340/ Coalfield Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 05:55 origin 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 06:57 07:00 3 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Waria(OYR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Mankar(MNAE) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coalfield Express 12340 Dhanbad Junction 05:55 Howrah Junction 10:30 Daily
Black Diamond Express 22388 Dhanbad Junction 16:25 Howrah Junction 21:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22961/ Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express run from Surat to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)