12339 Coalfield Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coalfield Express
  • Number
    12339
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    259km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12340
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12339/ Coalfield Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 259km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12339/ Coalfield Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:20 origin 0
Mankar(MNAE) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Waria(OYR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:10 20:13 3 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coalfield Express 12339 Howrah Junction 17:20 Dhanbad Junction 21:40 Daily
Black Diamond Express 22387 Howrah Junction 06:15 Dhanbad Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coalfield Express ?
  • Coalfield Express Train Number is 12339.

  • How many days in a week 12339 Coalfield Express runs ?
  • 12339 Coalfield Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12339 Coalfield Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12339 Coalfield Express train is 3m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coalfield Express ?
  • Coalfield Express runs between Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 17:20 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12339 ?
  • 12339 arrives on platform number 12 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coalfield Express?
  • Coalfield Express took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 259km between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coalfield Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains