12339 Coalfield Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coalfield Express
  • Number
    12339
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    259km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12340
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12339/ Coalfield Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 259km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12339/ Coalfield Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:20 origin 0
Mankar(MNAE) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Waria(OYR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:10 20:13 3 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coalfield Express 12339 Howrah Junction 17:20 Dhanbad Junction 21:40 Daily
Black Diamond Express 22387 Howrah Junction 06:15 Dhanbad Junction 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) run from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)