12339 Coalfield Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coalfield Express
  • Number
    12339
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    259km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12340
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12339/ Coalfield Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 259km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12339/ Coalfield Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:20 origin 0
Mankar(MNAE) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Waria(OYR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:10 20:13 3 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coalfield Express 12339 Howrah Junction 17:20 Dhanbad Junction 21:40 Daily
Black Diamond Express 22387 Howrah Junction 06:15 Dhanbad Junction 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17624/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)