12339 Coalfield Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coalfield Express
  • Number
    12339
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    259km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12340
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12339/ Coalfield Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 259km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12339/ Coalfield Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:20 origin 0
Mankar(MNAE) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Waria(OYR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:10 20:13 3 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coalfield Express 12339 Howrah Junction 17:20 Dhanbad Junction 21:40 Daily
Black Diamond Express 22387 Howrah Junction 06:15 Dhanbad Junction 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)