Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12339/COALFIELD EXP

Check the current running status of 12339/COALFIELD EXP which runs between HWH to DHN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12339 / COALFIELD EXP(HWH - DHN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:27 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

Origin/Origin

17:20/17:20

-

On Time

1

Platform 12

Mankar (MNAE)

19:08/19:08

19:09/19:09

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Panagarh (PAN)

19:18/19:18

19:19/19:19

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

19:30/19:30

19:32/19:32

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Waria (OYR)

19:40/19:40

19:41/19:41

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Andal Jn (UDL)

19:48/19:48

19:50/19:50

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

RaniGanj (RNG)

20:01/20:01

20:03/20:03

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

20:18/20:18

20:21/20:21

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Sitarampur Jn (STN)

20:34/20:34

20:35/20:35

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

Kulti (ULT)

20:43/20:43

20:44/20:44

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Barakar (BRR)

20:50/20:50

20:51/20:51

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kumardubi (KMME)

20:57/20:57

20:58/20:58

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

21:55/21:55

21:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:25 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

17:21/Origin

17:21/17:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 12

Mankar (MNAE)

19:08/19:08

19:09/19:09

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Panagarh (PAN)

19:18/19:18

19:20/19:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

19:32/19:30

19:34/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Waria (OYR)

19:42/19:40

19:43/19:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Andal Jn (UDL)

19:51/19:48

19:53/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

RaniGanj (RNG)

20:02/20:01

20:04/20:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

20:23/20:18

20:26/20:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Sitarampur Jn (STN)

20:39/20:34

20:42/20:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Kulti (ULT)

20:48/20:43

20:49/20:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Barakar (BRR)

20:54/20:50

20:55/20:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kumardubi (KMME)

21:08/20:57

21:10/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

21:55/21:55

21:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:29 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

17:21/Origin

17:21/17:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 12

Mankar (MNAE)

19:08/19:08

19:09/19:09

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Panagarh (PAN)

19:20/19:18

19:21/19:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

19:32/19:30

19:34/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Waria (OYR)

19:43/19:40

19:52/19:41

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Andal Jn (UDL)

20:00/19:48

20:01/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

RaniGanj (RNG)

20:12/20:01

20:14/20:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

20:35/20:18

20:37/20:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Sitarampur Jn (STN)

20:48/20:34

20:50/20:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 5

Kulti (ULT)

20:55/20:43

20:56/20:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Kumardubi (KMME)

21:07/20:57

21:08/20:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

21:55/21:55

21:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:32 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

17:20/Origin

17:20/17:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 12

Mankar (MNAE)

19:08/19:08

19:16/19:09

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Panagarh (PAN)

19:26/19:18

19:27/19:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

19:41/19:30

19:43/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Waria (OYR)

19:52/19:40

19:53/19:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Andal Jn (UDL)

20:03/19:48

20:04/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

RaniGanj (RNG)

20:12/20:01

20:14/20:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

20:34/20:18

20:37/20:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Sitarampur Jn (STN)

20:49/20:34

20:50/20:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 5

Barakar (BRR)

21:02/20:50

21:04/20:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Kumardubi (KMME)

21:09/20:57

21:10/20:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

21:55/21:55

21:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:46 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

17:24/Origin

17:24/17:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 12

Mankar (MNAE)

19:08/19:08

19:09/19:09

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Panagarh (PAN)

19:19/19:18

19:20/19:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

19:31/19:30

19:33/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Waria (OYR)

19:41/19:40

19:42/19:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Andal Jn (UDL)

19:50/19:48

19:51/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

RaniGanj (RNG)

20:01/20:01

20:03/20:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

20:30/20:18

20:33/20:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Sitarampur Jn (STN)

20:44/20:34

20:46/20:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

Kulti (ULT)

20:52/20:43

20:53/20:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Barakar (BRR)

20:58/20:50

20:59/20:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Kumardubi (KMME)

21:04/20:57

21:06/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

21:55/21:55

21:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:51 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

17:21/Origin

17:21/17:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 12

Mankar (MNAE)

19:09/19:08

19:11/19:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Panagarh (PAN)

19:26/19:18

19:28/19:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

19:43/19:30

19:45/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Waria (OYR)

20:02/19:40

20:03/19:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Andal Jn (UDL)

20:12/19:48

20:13/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

RaniGanj (RNG)

20:21/20:01

20:23/20:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

20:42/20:18

20:46/20:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 4

Sitarampur Jn (STN)

20:59/20:34

21:00/20:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 5

Kulti (ULT)

21:06/20:43

21:07/20:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Barakar (BRR)

21:13/20:50

21:14/20:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Kumardubi (KMME)

21:19/20:57

21:21/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

21:55/21:55

21:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:32 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

17:21/Origin

17:21/17:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 12

Mankar (MNAE)

19:30/19:08

19:31/19:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Panagarh (PAN)

19:41/19:18

19:42/19:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

19:54/19:30

19:56/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Waria (OYR)

20:05/19:40

20:06/19:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Andal Jn (UDL)

20:15/19:48

20:16/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

RaniGanj (RNG)

20:31/20:01

20:33/20:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

20:58/20:18

21:03/20:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 4

Sitarampur Jn (STN)

21:15/20:34

21:19/20:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 5

Kulti (ULT)

21:26/20:43

21:27/20:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 3

Barakar (BRR)

21:33/20:50

21:34/20:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Kumardubi (KMME)

21:39/20:57

21:41/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

22:13/21:55

22:13/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 12339 / COALFIELD EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10
Howrah Jn (HWH) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Mankar (MNAE) 19:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Panagarh (PAN) 19:18 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Durgapur (DGR) 19:30 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Waria (OYR) 19:40 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Andal Jn (UDL) 19:48 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
RaniGanj (RNG) 20:01 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Asansol Jn (ASN) 20:18 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Sitarampur Jn (STN) 20:34 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Kulti (ULT) 20:43 10 min 10 min 0 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Barakar (BRR) 20:50 11 min 0 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Kumardubi (KMME) 20:57 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 21:55 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • COALFIELD EXP(12339) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • COALFIELD EXP(12339) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • COALFIELD EXP(12339) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • COALFIELD EXP(12339) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • COALFIELD EXP(12339) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • COALFIELD EXP(12339) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • COALFIELD EXP(12339) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived