12333 Vibhuti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vibhuti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12333
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Allahabad City/ALY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12334
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12333/ Vibhuti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12333/ Vibhuti Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:00 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:34 22:39 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:17 01:22 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Barh(BARH) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:20 08:35 15 1
Kashi(KEI) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Manduadih(MUV) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vibhuti Express (PT) 12333 Howrah Junction 20:00 Allahabad City 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)