12333 Vibhuti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vibhuti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12333
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12334
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12333/ Vibhuti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Prayagraj Rambag. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12333/ Vibhuti Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:00 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:34 22:39 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:17 01:22 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Barh(BARH) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:20 08:35 15 1
Kashi(KEI) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Manduadih(MUV) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vibhuti Express (PT) 12333 Howrah Junction 20:00 Prayagraj Rambag 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vibhuti Express (PT) ?
  • Vibhuti Express (PT) Train Number is 12333.

  • How many days in a week 12333 Vibhuti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12333 Vibhuti Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12333 Vibhuti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12333 Vibhuti Express (PT) train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vibhuti Express (PT) ?
  • Vibhuti Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag. It departs from Howrah Junction at 20:00 and reaches Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12333 ?
  • 12333 arrives on platform number 10 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Prayagraj Rambag.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vibhuti Express (PT)?
  • Vibhuti Express (PT) took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 883km between Howrah Junction and Prayagraj Rambag.

  • What is the last station of Vibhuti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Rambag at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains