Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12333 Vibhuti Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Vibhuti Express, running with train number 12333? Belonging to Eastern Railways, Vibhuti Express runs in between Howrah junction and Allahabad city junction in India. Train 12333 runs from Howrah junction to Allahabad city junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 882 km. The operating speed of the train is 55.41 km/hour and the travel time is of around 16 hours and 02 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12333 leaves from Howrah junction at 20:00 hours and reaches Allahabad city junction at 12:00 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 28 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Varanasi, Zamania, Gahmar, Bihiya, Bihta, Patna, Fatuha, Mokama, Barh, Asansol, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12333, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12333/Vibhuti Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12333/Vibhuti Express (PT) which runs between HWH to PRRB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12333 / Vibhuti Express (PT)(HWH - PRRB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Raghunathpur,RPR
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:30 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 12

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

21:20/21:07

21:24/21:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

22:04/22:01

22:06/22:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:45/22:34

22:48/22:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:14/23:00

23:16/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

23:57/23:41

00:00/23:43

-1437 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:25/00:10

00:28/00:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:16/01:17

01:22/01:22

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:21/01:58

02:24/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

03:08/02:29

03:10/02:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

03:31/02:48

03:33/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

03:52/03:05

03:53/03:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

04:12/03:22

04:14/03:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:40/04:00

04:51/04:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

05:04/04:25

05:06/04:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 3

Bihta (BTA)

05:21/04:39

05:23/04:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:45/05:00

05:48/05:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Bihiya (BEA)

06:13/05:16

06:15/05:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Raghunathpur (RPR)

06:27/05:30

06:28/05:32

1 min

Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

06:42/05:45

06:43/05:47

2

-

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

07:01/06:04

07:02/06:06

2

-

2

N.A

Gahmar (GMR)

07:17/06:20

07:18/06:22

2

-

2

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

07:35/06:38

07:36/06:40

2

-

2

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

07:47/06:50

07:48/06:52

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:22/08:25

09:31/08:35

10

-

2

N.A

Kashi (KEI)

10:12/09:15

10:12/09:16

1

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

10:27/09:30

10:36/09:40

10

-

2

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

10:43/09:46

10:44/09:48

2

-

2

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

11:34/10:37

11:35/10:39

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

12:57/12:00

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Prayagraj Rambag,PRRB
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:45 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 12

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

21:20/21:07

21:24/21:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

22:01/22:01

22:05/22:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:39/22:34

22:44/22:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:14/23:00

23:16/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

23:54/23:41

23:58/23:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:20/00:10

00:25/00:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:12/01:17

01:22/01:22

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:06/01:58

02:12/02:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

02:49/02:29

02:53/02:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

03:11/02:48

03:13/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

03:31/03:05

03:33/03:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

03:47/03:22

03:50/03:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:15/04:00

04:29/04:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

04:45/04:25

04:48/04:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Bihta (BTA)

05:02/04:39

05:04/04:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:20/05:00

05:25/05:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Bihiya (BEA)

05:42/05:16

05:44/05:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Raghunathpur (RPR)

05:54/05:30

05:56/05:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

06:09/05:45

06:11/05:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

06:26/06:04

06:28/06:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Gahmar (GMR)

06:49/06:20

06:51/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

07:07/06:38

07:09/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

07:20/06:50

07:22/06:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

07:55/08:25

08:35/08:35

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kashi (KEI)

09:16/09:15

09:18/09:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

09:30/09:30

09:40/09:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Banaras (BSBS)

09:51/09:46

09:54/09:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

10:33/10:37

10:38/10:39

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

11:45/12:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Prayagraj Rambag,PRRB
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:07 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 12

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

21:16/21:07

21:20/21:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

21:59/22:01

22:05/22:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:38/22:34

22:42/22:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:09/23:00

23:11/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

23:55/23:41

23:59/23:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:21/00:10

00:27/00:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:13/01:17

01:22/01:22

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:07/01:58

02:08/02:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

02:49/02:29

02:51/02:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

03:10/02:48

03:12/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

03:33/03:05

03:35/03:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

03:52/03:22

03:54/03:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:19/04:00

04:31/04:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

04:43/04:25

04:45/04:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Bihta (BTA)

05:01/04:39

05:02/04:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:19/05:00

05:22/05:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Bihiya (BEA)

05:37/05:16

05:39/05:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Raghunathpur (RPR)

05:50/05:30

05:52/05:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

06:05/05:45

06:06/05:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

06:20/06:04

06:22/06:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Gahmar (GMR)

06:45/06:20

06:47/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

07:03/06:38

07:04/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

07:15/06:50

07:16/06:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:03/08:25

08:35/08:35

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Kashi (KEI)

09:15/09:15

09:21/09:16

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

09:35/09:30

09:58/09:40

23 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 4

Banaras (BSBS)

10:09/09:46

10:10/09:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

11:00/10:37

11:04/10:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

12:07/12:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Prayagraj Rambag,PRRB
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:10 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

20:00/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 12

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

21:15/21:07

21:18/21:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

22:12/22:01

22:16/22:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:50/22:34

22:55/22:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:29/23:00

23:30/23:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

23:55/23:41

23:59/23:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:34/00:10

00:38/00:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:16/01:17

01:23/01:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:03/01:58

02:07/02:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

02:48/02:29

02:51/02:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

03:09/02:48

03:11/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

03:29/03:05

03:31/03:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

03:46/03:22

03:50/03:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:13/04:00

04:28/04:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

04:43/04:25

04:45/04:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Bihta (BTA)

04:59/04:39

05:01/04:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:24/05:00

05:26/05:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Bihiya (BEA)

05:42/05:16

05:44/05:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Raghunathpur (RPR)

05:54/05:30

05:56/05:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

06:09/05:45

06:11/05:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

06:24/06:04

06:26/06:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Gahmar (GMR)

06:50/06:20

06:52/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

07:06/06:38

07:08/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

07:19/06:50

07:21/06:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:28/08:25

08:40/08:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Kashi (KEI)

09:10/09:15

09:16/09:16

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

09:25/09:30

09:40/09:40

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Banaras (BSBS)

09:50/09:46

09:54/09:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

10:33/10:37

10:38/10:39

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

12:08/12:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Prayagraj Rambag,PRRB
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:13 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

20:00/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 12

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

21:15/21:07

21:18/21:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

21:58/22:01

22:05/22:03

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:46/22:34

22:50/22:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:21/23:00

23:23/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:00/23:41

00:02/23:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:37/00:10

00:42/00:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:23/01:17

01:31/01:22

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:16/01:58

02:18/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

02:58/02:29

02:59/02:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

03:21/02:48

03:25/02:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

03:43/03:05

03:43/03:07

0 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

04:03/03:22

04:05/03:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:31/04:00

04:41/04:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

05:01/04:25

05:04/04:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 3

Bihta (BTA)

05:20/04:39

05:21/04:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:39/05:00

05:40/05:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Bihiya (BEA)

05:59/05:16

06:00/05:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Raghunathpur (RPR)

06:11/05:30

06:12/05:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

06:25/05:45

06:26/05:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

06:40/06:04

06:42/06:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Gahmar (GMR)

07:07/06:20

07:08/06:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

07:24/06:38

07:25/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

07:36/06:50

07:37/06:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:15/08:25

08:35/08:35

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Kashi (KEI)

09:33/09:15

09:39/09:16

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

09:52/09:30

10:02/09:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

10:21/09:46

10:23/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

11:02/10:37

11:05/10:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

12:12/12:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Prayagraj Rambag,PRRB
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:06 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

20:00/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 12

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

21:15/21:07

21:16/21:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

22:03/22:01

22:07/22:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:45/22:34

22:50/22:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:15/23:00

23:16/23:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:00/23:41

00:02/23:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:21/00:10

00:26/00:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:11/01:17

01:22/01:22

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:12/01:58

02:15/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

02:48/02:29

02:51/02:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

03:09/02:48

03:11/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

03:28/03:05

03:30/03:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

03:44/03:22

03:48/03:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:31/04:00

04:41/04:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

04:41/04:25

04:44/04:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Bihta (BTA)

04:58/04:39

05:00/04:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:18/05:00

05:21/05:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Bihiya (BEA)

05:39/05:16

05:41/05:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Raghunathpur (RPR)

05:57/05:30

05:59/05:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

06:13/05:45

06:15/05:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

06:30/06:04

06:32/06:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Gahmar (GMR)

06:58/06:20

07:00/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

07:13/06:38

07:15/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

07:26/06:50

07:28/06:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:00/08:25

08:35/08:35

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kashi (KEI)

09:10/09:15

09:17/09:16

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

09:52/09:30

10:02/09:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 4

Banaras (BSBS)

09:52/09:46

09:56/09:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

10:37/10:37

10:39/10:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

12:06/12:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12333 / Vibhuti Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-24 2022-06-23 2022-06-22
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 21:07 13 min 13 min 9 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 4 min
Durgapur (DGR) 22:01 3 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 22:34 11 min 5 min 4 min 16 min 12 min 11 min 6 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 23:00 14 min 14 min 9 min 29 min 21 min 15 min 11 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 23:41 16 min 13 min 14 min 14 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 00:10 15 min 10 min 11 min 24 min 27 min 11 min 2 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 01:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 01:58 23 min 8 min 9 min 5 min 18 min 14 min 4 min
Mokama (MKA) 02:29 39 min 20 min 20 min 19 min 29 min 19 min 11 min
Barh (BARH) 02:48 43 min 23 min 22 min 21 min 33 min 21 min 15 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 03:05 47 min 26 min 28 min 24 min 38 min 23 min 17 min
Fatuha Junction (FUT) 03:22 50 min 25 min 30 min 24 min 41 min 22 min 22 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:00 40 min 15 min 19 min 13 min 31 min 31 min 8 min
Danapur (DNR) 04:25 39 min 20 min 18 min 18 min 36 min 16 min 9 min
Bihta (BTA) 04:39 42 min 23 min 22 min 20 min 41 min 19 min 16 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 05:00 45 min 20 min 19 min 24 min 39 min 18 min 15 min
Bihiya (BEA) 05:16 57 min 26 min 21 min 26 min 43 min 23 min 19 min
Raghunathpur (RPR) 05:30 57 min 24 min 20 min 24 min 41 min 27 min 27 min
Dumraon (DURE) 05:45 57 min 24 min 20 min 24 min 40 min 28 min 16 min
Buxar (BXR) 06:04 57 min 22 min 16 min 20 min 36 min 26 min 12 min
Gahmar (GMR) 06:20 57 min 29 min 25 min 30 min 47 min 38 min 23 min
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 06:38 57 min 29 min 25 min 28 min 46 min 35 min 21 min
Zamania (ZNA) 06:50 57 min 30 min 25 min 29 min 46 min 36 min 21 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 08:25 57 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kashi (KEI) 09:15 57 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 0 min 12 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 09:30 57 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 22 min 22 min 20 min
Banaras (BSBS) 09:46 57 min 5 min 23 min 4 min 35 min 6 min 34 min
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 10:37 57 min 0 min 24 min 0 min 26 min 1 min 26 min
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) 12:00 57 min 0 min 7 min 8 min 12 min 6 min 14 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tamil Nadu Express (PT)(12622) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:06 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12129) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 128 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shram Shakti Express(12452) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:56 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath SF Express(22957) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Veraval Junction(VRL) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Veraval Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express(22438) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Jn

  • Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved)(19106) Departed from Paldhi(PLD) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Udhna Junction(UDN) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Udhna Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gour Express (PT)(13153) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Malda Town 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kriya Yoga Express(18616) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kriya Yoga Express(18615) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Hatia

  • Kaveri Express (PT)(16021) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction