Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12327 Upasana Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Upasana Express, running with train number 12327? Belonging to Eastern Railways, Upasana Express runs in between Howrah junction and Dehradun junction in India. Train 12327 runs from Howrah junction to Dehradun junction across the country and runs on 2 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1587 km. The operating speed of the train is 54.87 km/hour and the travel time is of around 29 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12327 leaves from Howrah junction at 13:00 hours and reaches Dehradun junction at 18:05 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 17 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Haridwar, Nihalgarh, Varanasi, Patna, Mokama, Jhajha, Asansol, Kiul, Buxar, etc. The train has 17 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12327, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12327/UPASANA EXP

Check the current running status of 12327/UPASANA EXP which runs between HWH to DDN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12327 / UPASANA EXP(HWH - DDN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Dehradun
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:37 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

14:44/Origin

14:44/13:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

Platform 11

Asansol Jn (ASN)

17:04/15:29

17:07/15:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

Platform 4

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

18:40/17:00

18:43/17:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:30/18:10

19:35/18:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

20:21/18:58

20:23/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

1

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

21:04/19:26

21:18/19:28

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

Platform 3

Patna Jn (PNBE)

22:49/20:45

23:06/20:55

17 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

1

Platform 4

Ara Jn (ARA)

23:47/21:36

23:49/21:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

00:39/22:25

00:49/22:27

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

1

Platform 2

Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

01:15/22:50

01:17/22:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

1

Platform 3

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:02/00:25

02:16/00:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

03:16/01:45

03:24/01:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 4

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

05:30/04:18

05:33/04:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 1

Nihalgarh (NHH)

06:19/04:58

06:22/05:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

08:20/07:20

08:38/07:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 5

Bareilly Jn (BE)

12:40/11:13

12:44/11:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

14:20/12:50

14:29/12:58

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

17:36/15:50

18:25/16:00

49 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

2

Platform 1

Dehradun (DDN)

21:06/18:10

21:06/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 56min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Dehradun
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:36 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

13:00/Origin

13:00/13:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Asansol Jn (ASN)

15:38/15:29

15:42/15:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

16:42/16:33

16:44/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

17:14/17:00

17:17/17:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:10/18:10

18:18/18:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

19:01/18:58

19:04/19:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

19:40/19:26

19:42/19:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Patna Jn (PNBE)

21:11/20:45

21:28/20:55

17 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 4

Ara Jn (ARA)

22:24/21:36

22:26/21:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

23:15/22:25

23:17/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 2

Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

23:45/22:50

23:47/22:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 3

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

00:26/00:25

00:49/00:35

23 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

02:17/01:45

02:24/01:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 4

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

04:28/04:18

04:33/04:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Nihalgarh (NHH)

05:14/04:58

05:16/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

07:20/07:20

07:31/07:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Bareilly Jn (BE)

12:00/11:13

12:03/11:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

13:42/12:50

13:48/12:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

16:25/15:50

16:31/16:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Dehradun (DDN)

18:14/18:10

18:14/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Dehradun
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:16 08-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

13:02/Origin

13:02/13:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 11

Asansol Jn (ASN)

15:34/15:29

15:42/15:34

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

16:50/16:33

16:55/16:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

17:24/17:00

17:29/17:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:10/18:10

18:17/18:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

19:46/18:58

19:50/19:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

20:20/19:26

20:23/19:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 3

Patna Jn (PNBE)

21:57/20:45

22:11/20:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 4

Ara Jn (ARA)

22:51/21:36

22:54/21:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

23:38/22:25

23:40/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 2

Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

00:10/22:50

00:11/22:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

Platform 3

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

00:50/00:25

00:59/00:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

01:58/01:45

02:09/01:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 4

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

04:26/04:18

04:29/04:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Nihalgarh (NHH)

05:06/04:58

05:08/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

07:20/07:20

07:35/07:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Bareilly Jn (BE)

11:48/11:13

11:54/11:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

13:19/12:50

13:21/12:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

15:57/15:50

16:11/16:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Dehradun (DDN)

18:17/18:10

18:17/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Dehradun
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 03:00 06-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

13:00/Origin

13:00/13:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Asansol Jn (ASN)

15:34/15:29

15:38/15:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

16:59/16:33

17:03/16:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

17:33/17:00

17:36/17:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:11/18:10

18:17/18:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

18:59/18:58

19:01/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

19:32/19:26

19:34/19:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Patna Jn (PNBE)

21:07/20:45

21:21/20:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 4

Ara Jn (ARA)

22:24/21:36

22:27/21:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

23:13/22:25

23:16/22:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 2

Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

23:41/22:50

23:42/22:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 3

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

00:28/00:25

00:35/00:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

01:45/01:45

01:55/01:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

04:18/04:18

04:22/04:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Nihalgarh (NHH)

04:58/04:58

05:02/05:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

07:20/07:20

07:30/07:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Bareilly Jn (BE)

11:42/11:13

11:45/11:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

12:59/12:50

13:06/12:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

15:50/15:50

16:07/16:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Dehradun (DDN)

18:10/18:10

18:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Dehradun
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:15 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

13:00/Origin

13:00/13:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Asansol Jn (ASN)

15:29/15:29

15:34/15:34

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

16:33/16:33

16:35/16:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

17:04/17:00

17:07/17:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:10/18:10

18:15/18:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

19:08/18:58

19:10/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

20:33/19:26

20:38/19:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 3

Patna Jn (PNBE)

22:49/20:45

22:59/20:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

1

Platform 4

Ara Jn (ARA)

00:27/21:36

00:29/21:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

01:11/22:25

01:13/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

1

Platform 2

Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

01:36/22:50

01:38/22:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

1

Platform 3

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:32/00:25

02:38/00:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

03:45/01:45

03:56/01:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

Platform 4

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

05:45/04:18

05:48/04:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 1

Nihalgarh (NHH)

06:21/04:58

06:23/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

08:01/07:20

08:22/07:30

21 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 5

Bareilly Jn (BE)

11:51/11:13

11:53/11:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

13:08/12:50

13:33/12:58

25 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

16:17/15:50

16:23/16:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Dehradun (DDN)

18:20/18:10

18:20/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Dehradun
  • Start Date 28 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:43 02-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

13:00/Origin

13:00/13:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Asansol Jn (ASN)

15:29/15:29

15:35/15:34

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

17:01/16:33

17:03/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

17:32/17:00

17:35/17:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:10/18:10

18:16/18:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

19:03/18:58

19:05/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

19:39/19:26

19:41/19:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Patna Jn (PNBE)

21:06/20:45

21:21/20:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 4

Ara Jn (ARA)

22:20/21:36

22:21/21:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

23:02/22:25

23:04/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

23:28/22:50

23:29/22:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 3

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

00:25/00:25

00:35/00:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

01:45/01:45

01:55/01:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

04:18/04:18

04:22/04:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Nihalgarh (NHH)

04:58/04:58

05:01/05:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

07:20/07:20

07:35/07:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Bareilly Jn (BE)

11:27/11:13

11:30/11:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

12:56/12:50

13:04/12:58

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

15:50/15:50

16:03/16:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Dehradun (DDN)

18:10/18:10

18:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Dehradun
  • Start Date 24 May 2024
  • Last Updated 12:24 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

13:01/Origin

13:01/13:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 11

Asansol Jn (ASN)

15:30/15:29

15:34/15:34

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

17:39/16:33

17:42/16:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

18:19/17:00

18:53/17:02

34 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:34/18:10

19:41/18:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

20:24/18:58

20:26/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

21:27/19:26

21:29/19:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

1

Platform 3

Patna Jn (PNBE)

22:52/20:45

23:04/20:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

1

Platform 4

Ara Jn (ARA)

00:02/21:36

00:04/21:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

00:46/22:25

00:49/22:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

1

Platform 2

Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

01:14/22:50

01:16/22:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

1

Platform 3

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:07/00:25

02:17/00:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

03:51/01:45

04:01/01:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

Platform 4

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

05:55/04:18

06:00/04:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 1

Nihalgarh (NHH)

07:05/04:58

07:08/05:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

08:20/07:20

08:49/07:30

29 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 5

Bareilly Jn (BE)

13:00/11:13

13:03/11:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

14:36/12:50

14:45/12:58

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

17:30/15:50

17:42/16:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 1

Dehradun (DDN)

20:05/18:10

20:05/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12327 / UPASANA EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-14 2024-06-11 2024-06-07 2024-06-04 2024-05-31 2024-05-28 2024-05-24
Howrah Jn (HWH) Origin 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min
Asansol Jn (ASN) 15:29 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 16:33 0 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 17:00 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 18:10 100 min 100 min 100 min 100 min 100 min 100 min 100 min
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 18:58 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min
Mokama (MKA) 19:26 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min
Patna Jn (PNBE) 20:45 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min
Ara Jn (ARA) 21:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Buxar (BXR) 22:25 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 22:50 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 00:25 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 01:45 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min
Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 04:18 58 min 58 min 58 min 58 min 58 min 58 min 58 min
Nihalgarh (NHH) 04:58 57 min 57 min 57 min 57 min 57 min 57 min 57 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 07:20 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min
Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:13 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:50 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min
Haridwar (HW) 15:50 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min
Dehradun (DDN) 18:10 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • UPASANA EXP(12327) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UPASANA EXP(12327) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UPASANA EXP(12327) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UPASANA EXP(12327) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UPASANA EXP(12327) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UPASANA EXP(12327) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UPASANA EXP(12327) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived