12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12308
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1815km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12307
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12308/ Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1815km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12308/ Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 23:10 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:23 00:28 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Nawa City(NAC) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:18 18:28 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 19:49 19:51 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 20:01 20:03 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 22:26 22:28 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 23:17 23:19 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:39 01:44 5 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) 12308 Jodhpur Junction 23:10 Howrah Junction 04:55 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Special (PT) 02386 Jodhpur Junction 23:10 Howrah Junction 04:55 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 12308.

  • How many days in a week 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Agra Fort, Kanpur Central, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 23:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12308 ?
  • 12308 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 9,14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) took 29h 45m to cover total distance of 1815km between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16575/ Gomteshwara Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
15902/ Tinsukia - Lumding Express run from Tinsukia Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)