12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12308
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1814km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12307
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12308/ Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1814km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12308/ Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 20:00 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:25 21:52 27 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:50 02:05 15 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:48 17:03 15 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:42 17:43 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:15 18:16 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:32 18:34 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 18:47 18:48 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 21:17 21:20 3 1
Parasnath(PNME) 22:09 22:12 3 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:47 00:52 5 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 02:20 02:22 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) 12308 Jodhpur Junction 20:00 Howrah Junction 04:15 Daily
Jodhpur - Howrah Covid-19 SF Special 02308 Jodhpur Junction 20:00 Howrah Junction 04:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 12308.

  • How many days in a week 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) train is 27m at Merta Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 20:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12308 ?
  • 12308 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 9,14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1814km between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains