12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12308
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1814km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12307
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12308/ Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1814km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12308/ Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 20:00 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:25 21:52 27 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:50 02:05 15 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:48 17:03 15 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:42 17:43 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:15 18:16 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:32 18:34 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 18:47 18:48 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 21:17 21:20 3 1
Parasnath(PNME) 22:09 22:12 3 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:47 00:52 5 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 02:20 02:22 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) 12308 Jodhpur Junction 20:00 Howrah Junction 04:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 21:32 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12322/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:31 and arrival time of 12:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12133/ Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangaluru Junction. Depart time of 22:03 and arrival time of 12:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of 21:28 and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)