Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Howrah Jodhpur Express, running with train number 12308? Belonging to Eastern Railways, Howrah Jodhpur Express runs in between Howrah junction and Jodhpur junction in India. Train 12308 runs from Jodhpur junction to Howrah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1814 km. The operating speed of the train is 58.11 km/hour and the travel time is of around 31 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12308 leaves from Jodhpur junction at 20:15 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 04:15 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 27 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Dhanbad, Gaya, Parasnath, Sasaram, Allahabad, Kanpur Central, Tundla, Agra Fort, Jaipur, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper, and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from TravelKhana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12308, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12308/

Check the current running status of 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12308 / Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jodhpur Junction,JU
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Nov 2020 15:11
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

origin

20:00

-

-

1

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

21:25

21:52

27

-

1

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

22:26

22:28

2

-

1

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

22:57

23:00

3

-

1

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

23:14

23:16

2

-

1

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

23:38

23:39

1

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:50

02:05

15

-

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

04:44

04:46

2

-

2

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

05:55

06:15

20

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

07:40

07:45

5

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

08:45

08:47

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:50

11:00

10

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

14:00

14:10

10

-

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

15:23

15:25

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

16:48

17:03

15

-

2

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

17:42

17:43

1

-

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

18:15

18:16

1

-

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

18:32

18:34

2

-

2

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

18:47

18:48

1

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:55

20:00

5

-

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:17

21:20

3

-

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

22:09

22:12

3

-

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

23:30

23:35

5

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:47

00:52

5

-

3

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

02:20

02:22

2

-

3

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

04:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival