12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12307
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1815km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12308
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12307/ Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1815km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12307/ Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:40 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:04 02:08 4 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 04:09 04:12 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:28 06:33 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:49 07:51 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:40 09:55 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 19:45 20:10 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:35 00:45 10 2
Nawa City(NAC) 02:18 02:19 1 2
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 02:37 02:39 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:54 02:57 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 03:33 03:36 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 04:15 04:55 40 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) 12307 Howrah Junction 23:40 Jodhpur Junction 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)