12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12307
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1815km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12308
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12307/ Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1815km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12307/ Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:40 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:04 02:08 4 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 04:09 04:12 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:28 06:33 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:49 07:51 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:40 09:55 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 19:45 20:10 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:35 00:45 10 2
Nawa City(NAC) 02:18 02:19 1 2
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 02:37 02:39 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:54 02:57 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 03:33 03:36 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 04:15 04:55 40 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) 12307 Howrah Junction 23:40 Jodhpur Junction 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11303/ Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express run from Manuguru to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11072/ Kamayani Express run from Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 15:59 and arrival time of 22:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11068/ Saket Express run from Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
11039/ Maharashtra Express (PT) run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Gondia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)