12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12307
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1815km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12308
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12307/ Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1815km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12307/ Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:40 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:04 02:08 4 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 04:09 04:12 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:28 06:33 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:49 07:51 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:40 09:55 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 19:45 20:10 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:35 00:45 10 2
Nawa City(NAC) 02:18 02:19 1 2
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 02:37 02:39 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:54 02:57 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 03:33 03:36 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 04:15 04:55 40 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) 12307 Howrah Junction 23:40 Jodhpur Junction 07:00 Daily
Howrah - Jodhpur Covid-19 SF Special 02307 Howrah Junction 23:40 Jodhpur Junction 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 12307.

  • How many days in a week 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) train is 40m at Merta Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:40 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12307 ?
  • 12307 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) took 31h 20m to cover total distance of 1815km between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains