Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express

Want to get an insight of the Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express, running with train number 12307? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Eastern Railway zone, Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express runs in between Howrah and Jodhpur junction across the country. Train 12307 runs from Howrah to Jodhpur junction in India and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1813 km. The operating speed of the train is 58 km/hour and the travel time is of around 30 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12307 leaves from Howrah at 23:35 hours and reaches Jodhpur at 06:55 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 20 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Dhanbad, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Allahabad, Kanpur Central, Tundla, Agra Fort, Jaipur, Nawa city, Degana and more. The train has 24 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is a pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train utility using the train number and enjoy a hassle free travel.

Spot your running train status 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12307 / Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 11 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 11 Dec 2019 12:14
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

23:40

-

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:44

00:46

2

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

02:04

02:08

4

-

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

03:20

03:25

5

-

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

04:09

04:12

3

-

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:02

05:05

3

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

06:28

06:33

5

-

2

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

07:17

07:19

2

-

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

07:35

07:37

2

-

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

07:49

07:51

2

-

2

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

08:22

08:24

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:40

09:55

15

-

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

11:00

11:02

2

-

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

12:25

12:30

5

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

13:44

13:46

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

15:05

15:15

10

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

16:48

16:50

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

18:55

19:00

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

19:45

20:10

25

-

2

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

20:43

20:45

2

-

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

21:13

21:15

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

00:35

00:45

10

-

3

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

02:18

02:19

1

-

3

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

02:37

02:39

2

-

3

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

02:54

02:57

3

-

3

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

03:33

03:36

3

-

3

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

04:15

04:55

40

-

3

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

07:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12307 / Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-12-10 2019-12-09 2019-12-08 2019-12-07 2019-12-06 2019-12-05 2019-12-04
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 1 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 00:44 10 min 10 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 02:04 14 min 5 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 03:20 -3 min -3 min -4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -4 min
Parasnath (PNME) 04:09 0 min -4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -3 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 05:02 20 min 5 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 06:28 2 min 4 min -12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -15 min
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 07:17 8 min 9 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 07:35 12 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 07:49 13 min 12 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 17 min
Bhabua Road (BBU) 08:22 18 min 19 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 23 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 09:40 -8 min 3 min -10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 26 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 11:00 2 min -3 min -2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 36 min
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 12:25 0 min 113 min 67 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 95 min
Fatehpur (FTP) 13:44 0 min 160 min 122 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 226 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 15:05 0 min 157 min 160 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 278 min
Etawah Junction (ETW) 16:48 0 min 275 min 263 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 356 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 18:55 0 min 225 min 202 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 310 min
Agra Fort (AF) 19:45 0 min 244 min 204 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 301 min
Achhnera Junction (AH) 20:43 0 min 253 min 191 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 302 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 21:13 0 min 261 min 202 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 343 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 00:35 0 min 210 min 152 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 302 min
Nawa City (NAC) 02:18 0 min 193 min 149 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 287 min
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 02:37 0 min 192 min 148 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 285 min
Makrana Junction (MKN) 02:54 0 min 190 min 146 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 286 min
Degana Junction (DNA) 03:33 0 min 195 min 147 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 286 min
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 04:15 0 min 193 min 143 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 300 min
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 07:00 0 min 156 min 132 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 267 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ganadevta Express(13017) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 06:06 on 2019-12-11 Reached its Destination Azimganj Junction(AZ) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Azimganj Junction -27 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalka Mail(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:56 on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 211 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express(19108) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Khajuraho - Indore Express(19664) Departed from Khajuraho(KURJ) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express(12220) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15283) Departed from Manihari(MHI) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express(14307) Departed from Prayag Ghat(PYG) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)(12416) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:00 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)(16343) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction

  • Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22994) Departed from MAHUVA JN(MHV) at 20:25 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Bandra Terminus -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival