Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express

Want to get an insight of the Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express, running with train number 12307? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Eastern Railway zone, Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express runs in between Howrah and Jodhpur junction across the country. Train 12307 runs from Howrah to Jodhpur junction in India and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1813 km. The operating speed of the train is 58 km/hour and the travel time is of around 30 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12307 leaves from Howrah at 23:35 hours and reaches Jodhpur at 06:55 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 20 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Dhanbad, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Allahabad, Kanpur Central, Tundla, Agra Fort, Jaipur, Nawa city, Degana and more. The train has 24 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is a pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train utility using the train number and enjoy a hassle free travel.

Spot your running train status 12307/

Check the current running status of 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12307 / Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Oct 2020 14:32
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

23:40

-

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:44

00:46

2

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

02:04

02:08

4

-

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

03:20

03:25

5

-

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

04:09

04:12

3

-

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:02

05:05

3

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

06:28

06:33

5

-

2

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

07:17

07:19

2

-

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

07:35

07:37

2

-

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

07:49

07:51

2

-

2

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

08:22

08:24

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:40

09:55

15

-

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

11:00

11:02

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

12:25

12:30

5

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

13:44

13:46

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

15:05

15:15

10

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

16:48

16:50

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

18:55

19:00

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

19:45

20:10

25

-

2

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

20:43

20:45

2

-

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

21:13

21:15

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

00:35

00:45

10

-

3

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

02:18

02:19

1

-

3

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

02:37

02:39

2

-

3

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

02:54

02:57

3

-

3

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

03:33

03:36

3

-

3

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

04:15

04:55

40

-

3

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

07:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival