Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express

Want to get an insight of the Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express, running with train number 12307? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Eastern Railway zone, Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express runs in between Howrah and Jodhpur junction across the country. Train 12307 runs from Howrah to Jodhpur junction in India and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1813 km. The operating speed of the train is 58 km/hour and the travel time is of around 30 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12307 leaves from Howrah at 23:35 hours and reaches Jodhpur at 06:55 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 20 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Dhanbad, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Allahabad, Kanpur Central, Tundla, Agra Fort, Jaipur, Nawa city, Degana and more. The train has 24 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is a pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train utility using the train number and enjoy a hassle free travel.

Spot your running train status 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) which runs between HWH to JU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12307 / Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)(HWH - JU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Etawah Junction,ETW
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Jan 2020 20:51
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

23:41/23:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 9

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

01:26/00:44

01:30/00:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

02:51/02:04

02:54/02:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

03:51/03:20

03:59/03:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

04:42/04:09

04:45/04:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:35/05:02

05:38/05:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

06:44/06:28

06:50/06:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

07:35/07:17

07:37/07:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

07:54/07:35

07:57/07:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

08:12/07:49

08:15/07:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

08:44/08:22

08:47/08:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:46/09:40

10:01/09:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

11:37/11:00

11:39/11:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

11:45/11:10

11:46/11:11

1

-

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

13:27/12:25

13:33/12:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 1

Fatehpur (FTP)

16:49/13:44

16:51/13:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:11/15:05

18:19/15:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

Platform 1

Etawah Junction (ETW)

20:49/16:48

20:51/16:50

2 min

Late by 4hr 1min

2

Platform 2

Tundla Junction (TDL)

22:56/18:55

23:01/19:00

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

23:46/19:45

00:11/20:10

25

-

2

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

00:44/20:43

00:46/20:45

2

-

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

01:14/21:13

01:16/21:15

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

04:36/00:35

04:46/00:45

10

-

3

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

06:19/02:18

06:20/02:19

1

-

3

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

06:38/02:37

06:40/02:39

2

-

3

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

06:55/02:54

06:58/02:57

3

-

3

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

07:34/03:33

07:37/03:36

3

-

3

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

08:16/04:15

08:56/04:55

40

-

3

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

11:01/07:00

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Jodhpur Junction,JU
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Jan 2020 13:11
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

23:42/23:40

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 9

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:52/00:44

00:55/00:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

02:09/02:04

02:13/02:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

03:14/03:20

03:26/03:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

04:00/04:09

04:12/04:12

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:11/05:02

05:14/05:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

06:19/06:28

06:33/06:33

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

07:18/07:17

07:21/07:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

07:36/07:35

07:39/07:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

07:53/07:49

07:56/07:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

08:25/08:22

08:28/08:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:27/09:40

09:55/09:55

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

11:24/11:00

11:27/11:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

11:32/11:10

11:34/11:11

1

-

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

13:54/12:25

14:00/12:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 1

Fatehpur (FTP)

17:35/13:44

17:37/13:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 51min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

19:18/15:05

19:28/15:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 13min

2

Platform 1

Etawah Junction (ETW)

23:59/16:48

00:01/16:50

-1438 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 11min

2

Platform 2

Tundla Junction (TDL)

01:31/18:55

01:35/19:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 35min

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

02:27/19:45

02:50/20:10

23 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 40min

2

Platform 1

Achhnera Junction (AH)

03:18/20:43

03:20/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 35min

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

03:57/21:13

03:59/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 44min

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

06:49/00:35

07:09/00:45

20 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 24min

3

Platform 3

Nawa City (NAC)

08:21/02:18

08:22/02:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 3min

3

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

08:50/02:37

08:59/02:39

9 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 20min

3

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

09:13/02:54

09:15/02:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 18min

3

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

10:11/03:33

10:21/03:36

10 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 45min

3

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

11:00/04:15

11:39/04:55

39 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 44min

3

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

12:55/07:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 5hr 55min

3

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 12307 / Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-01-24 2020-01-23 2020-01-22 2020-01-21 2020-01-20 2020-01-19 2020-01-18
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 00:44 42 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 02:04 47 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 03:20 31 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -6 min 0 min
Parasnath (PNME) 04:09 33 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -9 min 0 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 05:02 33 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 06:28 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -9 min 0 min
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 07:17 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 07:35 19 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 07:49 23 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Bhabua Road (BBU) 08:22 22 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 09:40 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -13 min 0 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 11:00 35 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 0 min
Vindhyachal (BDL) 11:10 35 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 0 min
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 12:25 62 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 89 min 0 min
Fatehpur (FTP) 13:44 185 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 231 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 15:05 186 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 253 min 0 min
Etawah Junction (ETW) 16:48 241 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 431 min 0 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 18:55 241 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 396 min 0 min
Agra Fort (AF) 19:45 241 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 402 min 0 min
Achhnera Junction (AH) 20:43 241 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 395 min 0 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 21:13 241 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 404 min 0 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 00:35 241 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 374 min 0 min
Nawa City (NAC) 02:18 241 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 363 min 0 min
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 02:37 241 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 373 min 0 min
Makrana Junction (MKN) 02:54 241 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 379 min 0 min
Degana Junction (DNA) 03:33 241 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 398 min 0 min
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 04:15 241 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 405 min 0 min
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 07:00 241 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 355 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Garudadri Express(16203) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:40 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT)(12363) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at 09:05 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Haldibari(HDB) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Haldibari 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express(16129) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Tuticorin(TN) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Tuticorin 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)(12511) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 06:36 on 2020-01-23 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 193 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express(19666) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 22:21 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Khajuraho(KURJ) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Before Arrived Khajuraho -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express(19226) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16128) Departed from Guruvayur(GUV) at 21:37 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Kalka - Barmer Express(14887) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Barmer 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express(17621) Departed from Aurangabad(AWB) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Renigunta Junction(RU) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Renigunta Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:31 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival