12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )
  • Number
    12306
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    79km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1530km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12305
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12306/ New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1530km and average speed of the train is 79km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12306/ New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:43 01:53 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 08:10 08:14 4 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) 12306 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 12:15 Friday
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12302 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) 12304 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express 12274 New Delhi 12:55 Howrah Junction 10:40 Tuesday Saturday
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) 12382 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)