12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)
  • Number
    12306
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    79km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1531km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12305
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12306/ New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1531km and average speed of the train is 79km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12306/ New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:43 01:53 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 08:10 08:14 4 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) 12306 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 12:15 Friday
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12302 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) 12304 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express 12274 New Delhi 12:55 Howrah Junction 10:40 Tuesday Saturday
Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) 12382 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Friday
New Delhi - Howrah Covid - 19 AC Special 02302 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 09:55 Daily
Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna) 02304 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Poorva Covid-19 SF Special (via Gaya) 02382 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) ?
  • New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) Train Number is 12306.

  • How many days in a week 12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) runs ?
  • 12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) ?
  • New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) runs between New Delhi to Howrah Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 16:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12306 ?
  • 12306 arrives on platform number 14 at New Delhi and at platform number 8,9 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)?
  • New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) took 19h 20m to cover total distance of 1531km between New Delhi and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains