12288 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
  • Number
    12288
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3153km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22659
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12288/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3153km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12288/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 05:50 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:25 07:55 30 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:42 08:47 5 0
Deoband(DBD) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:20 13:55 35 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:49 04:09 20 1
Surat(ST) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Udupi(UD) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 05:07 05:10 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:17 06:20 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:10 08:20 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 08:57 09:00 3 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:30 10:35 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 11:47 11:50 3 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 12:28 12:30 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:52 13:55 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express 12288 Dehradun 05:50 Kochuveli 15:45 Monday
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express 22660 Dehradun 05:50 Kochuveli 15:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express ?
  • Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Train Number is 12288.

  • How many days in a week 12288 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express runs ?
  • 12288 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12288 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12288 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express train is 35m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express ?
  • Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express runs between Dehradun to Kochuveli. It departs from Dehradun at 05:50 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12288 ?
  • 12288 arrives on platform number 3 at Dehradun and at platform number 1 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express?
  • Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express took 57h 55m to cover total distance of 3153km between Dehradun and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09032/ Yoga Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07249/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special run from Alappuzha to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special run from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06193/ Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)