12280 Taj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Taj Express
  • Number
    12280
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    411km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12279
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12280/ Taj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 411km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12280/ Taj Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 06:45 origin 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:32 09:37 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Morena(MRA) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Datia(DAA) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Taj Express 12280 New Delhi 06:45 Jhansi Junction 14:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

96602/ TL2 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96402/ N2/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96304/ A4 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)