Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12280/TAJ EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 12280/TAJ EXPRESS which runs between NZM to VGLJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12280 / TAJ EXPRESS(NZM - VGLJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bhandai
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:37 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:55/Origin

06:55/06:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:12/07:06

07:14/07:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Faridabad (FDB)

07:38/07:24

07:39/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

08:57/08:35

09:02/08:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

09:46/09:10

09:48/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

10:00/09:20

10:05/09:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

10:27/10:25

10:28/10:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

10:27/11:18

10:28/11:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

11:18/11:50

11:20/11:55

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Dabra (DBA)

11:50/12:33

11:55/12:35

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Datia (DAA)

12:33/13:00

12:35/13:02

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

14:00/14:00

14:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station V Lakshmibai
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:52 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:55/Origin

06:55/06:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:13/07:06

07:16/07:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Faridabad (FDB)

07:35/07:24

07:38/07:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

09:14/08:35

09:38/08:40

24 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 1

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

10:11/09:10

10:13/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

10:22/09:20

10:27/09:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 2

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

11:06/10:25

11:08/10:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

11:29/11:18

11:46/11:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

12:31/11:50

12:44/11:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 1

Dabra (DBA)

13:31/12:33

13:33/12:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 2

Datia (DAA)

14:06/13:00

14:09/13:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

14:30/14:00

14:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station V Lakshmibai
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:19 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:56/Origin

06:56/06:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 13

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:17/07:06

07:20/07:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Faridabad (FDB)

07:39/07:24

07:41/07:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

09:09/08:35

09:13/08:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

10:02/09:10

10:04/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

10:14/09:20

10:18/09:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 2

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

11:02/10:25

11:05/10:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

11:28/11:18

11:31/11:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

12:28/11:50

12:32/11:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Dabra (DBA)

13:20/12:33

13:22/12:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 2

Datia (DAA)

13:50/13:00

13:52/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

14:25/14:00

14:25/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station V Lakshmibai
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:27 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:55/Origin

06:55/06:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:17/07:06

07:20/07:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Faridabad (FDB)

07:37/07:24

07:46/07:26

9 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

09:05/08:35

09:09/08:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

10:03/09:10

10:07/09:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

10:16/09:20

10:20/09:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 2

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

11:01/10:25

11:03/10:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

11:24/11:18

11:37/11:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

12:09/11:50

12:24/11:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Dabra (DBA)

13:12/12:33

13:15/12:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Datia (DAA)

13:48/13:00

13:51/13:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

14:19/14:00

14:19/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station V Lakshmibai
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:30 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:56/Origin

06:56/06:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 13

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:12/07:06

07:15/07:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Faridabad (FDB)

07:33/07:24

07:37/07:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

08:59/08:35

09:03/08:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

09:38/09:10

09:40/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

09:49/09:20

10:12/09:25

23 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 2

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

10:52/10:25

10:55/10:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

11:18/11:18

11:25/11:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

11:59/11:50

12:22/11:55

23 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Dabra (DBA)

13:06/12:33

13:08/12:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Datia (DAA)

13:36/13:00

13:39/13:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

14:04/14:00

14:04/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station V Lakshmibai
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:28 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:55/Origin

06:55/06:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:13/07:06

07:16/07:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Faridabad (FDB)

07:42/07:24

07:46/07:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

09:10/08:35

09:13/08:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

10:02/09:10

10:05/09:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

10:13/09:20

10:17/09:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 2

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

11:07/10:25

11:09/10:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

11:29/11:18

11:38/11:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

12:17/11:50

12:36/11:55

19 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Dabra (DBA)

13:15/12:33

13:17/12:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Datia (DAA)

13:45/13:00

13:47/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

14:06/14:00

14:06/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station V Lakshmibai
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:38 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:56/Origin

06:56/06:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 13

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:11/07:06

07:16/07:08

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Faridabad (FDB)

07:31/07:24

07:33/07:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

08:55/08:35

09:00/08:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

09:36/09:10

09:38/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

09:47/09:20

10:06/09:25

19 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

10:44/10:25

10:47/10:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

11:18/11:18

11:20/11:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

12:13/11:50

12:29/11:55

16 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Dabra (DBA)

13:05/12:33

13:07/12:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Datia (DAA)

13:39/13:00

13:41/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

14:01/14:00

14:01/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12280 / TAJ EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14
New Delhi (NDLS) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:06 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Faridabad (FDB) 07:24 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 08:35 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 09:10 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min
Agra Cantt (AGC) 09:20 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min
Dholpur Jn (DHO) 10:25 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Morena (MRA) 11:18 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min
Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:50 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min
Dabra (DBA) 12:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Datia (DAA) 13:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ) 14:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • TAJ EXPRESS(12280) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TAJ EXPRESS(12280) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TAJ EXPRESS(12280) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TAJ EXPRESS(12280) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TAJ EXPRESS(12280) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TAJ EXPRESS(12280) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TAJ EXPRESS(12280) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived