12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12277
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12278
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12277/ Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12277/ Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:15 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Puri(PURI) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Puri SF Express 12837 Howrah Junction 22:40 Puri 07:10 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express Special 08409 Howrah Junction 19:05 Puri 04:30 Daily
Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special 08179 Howrah Junction 20:35 Puri 04:15 Saturday
Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02837 Howrah Junction 22:40 Puri 07:10 Daily
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express 12277 Howrah Junction 14:15 Puri 21:50 Daily
Howrah - Puri SF Pooja Special 0862 Howrah Junction 20:35 Puri 04:15 Saturday
Sri Jagannath Express Special 0876 Howrah Junction 19:05 Puri 04:30 Daily
Dhauli SF Special 02087 Howrah Junction 09:20 Puri 18:00 Daily
Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58001 Howrah Junction 00:05 Puri 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express ?
  • Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12277.

  • How many days in a week 12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Balasore,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express ?
  • Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express runs between Howrah Junction to Puri. It departs from Howrah Junction at 14:15 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12277 ?
  • 12277 arrives on platform number 23 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express?
  • Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 500km between Howrah Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12915/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12627/ Karnataka Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12309/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)