12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12258
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    801km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12257
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12258/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 801km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12258/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 17:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:50 17:53 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22678 Kochuveli 12:50 Yesvantpur Junction 04:15 Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 12258 Kochuveli 17:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12876/ Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
12871/ Ispat Express run from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 20:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 06:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12511/ Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 20:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)