12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12258
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    801km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12257
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12258/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 801km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12258/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 17:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:50 17:53 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:40 19:43 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 12258 Kochuveli 17:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22678 Kochuveli 12:50 Yesvantpur Junction 04:30 Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special 07396 Kochuveli 17:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 16562 Kochuveli 12:50 Yesvantpur Junction 04:30 Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special 00633 Kochuveli 17:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special 07386 Kochuveli 12:50 Yesvantpur Junction 04:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express ?
  • Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12258.

  • How many days in a week 12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express train is 5m at Ernakulam Town, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express ?
  • Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express runs between Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 17:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12258 ?
  • 12258 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express?
  • Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express took 16h 30m to cover total distance of 801km between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)