12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12257
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    801km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12258
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12257/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 801km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12257/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 21:00 origin 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Hosur(HSRA) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 06:21 06:24 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:32 09:35 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 11:32 11:35 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express 22677 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 12257 Yesvantpur Junction 21:00 Kochuveli 13:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12257.

  • How many days in a week 12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express train is 5m at Erode Junction, Ernakulam Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 21:00 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12257 ?
  • 12257 arrives on platform number 3,6 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 801km between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains