12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12257
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    801km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12258
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12257/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 801km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12257/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 21:00 origin 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Hosur(HSRA) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 06:21 06:24 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:32 09:35 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 11:32 11:35 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express 22677 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 12257 Yesvantpur Junction 21:00 Kochuveli 13:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12009/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:31 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:17 and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12002/ New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to HabibGanj. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 17:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11402/ Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 06:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)