12251 Wainganga SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wainganga SF Express
  • Number
    12251
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1607km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12252
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12251/ Wainganga SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 1607km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12251/ Wainganga SF Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:40 origin 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:15 17:25 10 1
Chanda Fort(CAF) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Mul Marora(MME) 18:12 18:13 1 1
Nagbhir Junction(NAB) 19:06 19:08 2 1
Wadsa(WSA) 19:30 19:32 2 1
Sondad(SNV) 20:12 20:14 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 22:25 22:26 1 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 00:15 00:25 10 2
Bhatapara(BYT) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 02:15 02:30 15 2
Akaltara(AKT) 02:52 02:54 2 2
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 03:07 03:09 2 2
Champa Junction(CPH) 03:28 03:33 5 2
Korba(KRBA) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wainganga SF Express 12251 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Korba 04:30 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Wainganga SF Express ?
  • Wainganga SF Express Train Number is 12251.

  • How many days in a week 12251 Wainganga SF Express runs ?
  • 12251 Wainganga SF Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12251 Wainganga SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12251 Wainganga SF Express train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Wainganga SF Express ?
  • Wainganga SF Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Korba. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:40 and reaches Korba/KRBA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12251 ?
  • 12251 arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Korba.

  • What is the travel route and time of Wainganga SF Express?
  • Wainganga SF Express took 28h 50m to cover total distance of 1607km between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba.

  • What is the last station of Wainganga SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Korba at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains