12251 Wainganga SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wainganga SF Express
  • Number
    12251
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1607km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12252
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12251/ Wainganga SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 1607km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12251/ Wainganga SF Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:40 origin 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:15 17:25 10 1
Chanda Fort(CAF) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Mul Marora(MME) 18:12 18:13 1 1
Nagbhir Junction(NAB) 19:06 19:08 2 1
Wadsa(WSA) 19:30 19:32 2 1
Sondad(SNV) 20:12 20:14 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 22:25 22:26 1 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 00:15 00:25 10 2
Bhatapara(BYT) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 02:15 02:30 15 2
Akaltara(AKT) 02:52 02:54 2 2
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 03:07 03:09 2 2
Champa Junction(CPH) 03:28 03:33 5 2
Korba(KRBA) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wainganga SF Express 12251 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Korba 04:30 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:17 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:43 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)