Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12251 Wainganga express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Wainganga SF Express, running with train number 12251? Belonging to South Western Railways, Wainganga SF Express runs in between Yesvantpur junction and Korba junction in India. Train 12251 runs from Yesvantpur junction to Korba junction across the country and runs on 2 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1614 km. The operating speed of the train is 56 km/hour and the travel time is of around 28 hours and 50 minutes. Want to know, about train 12251 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 12251 leaves from Yesvantpur junction at 23:40 hours and reaches Korba junction at 04:30 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 23 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Champa, Bilaspur, Durg, Raipur, Gondia, Sondad, Balharshah, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12251, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Train Delay Pattern of 12251 / Wainganga SF Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-22 2019-10-18 2019-10-15 2019-10-11 2019-10-08 2019-10-04 2019-10-01
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 02:33 7 min 54 min 20 min 54 min 19 min 96 min 32 min
Anantapur (ATP) 03:08 42 min 62 min 35 min 114 min 59 min 168 min 84 min
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 05:35 22 min 105 min 55 min 114 min 80 min 181 min 87 min
Kurnool City (KRNT) 06:33 22 min 95 min 39 min 102 min 71 min 187 min 79 min
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 08:28 22 min 115 min 38 min 107 min 74 min 186 min 89 min
Kacheguda (KCG) 10:30 22 min 112 min 17 min 91 min 49 min 158 min 77 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 13:18 22 min 136 min 0 min 101 min 27 min 127 min 83 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 17:15 22 min 149 min -13 min 78 min -8 min 133 min 65 min
Chanda Fort (CAF) 17:40 22 min 154 min 0 min 80 min 4 min 136 min 61 min
Mul Marora (MME) 18:12 22 min 162 min 2 min 86 min 3 min 148 min 85 min
Nagbhir Junction (NAB) 19:06 22 min 168 min -1 min 87 min -6 min 145 min 78 min
Wadsa (WSA) 19:30 22 min 176 min 4 min 96 min 7 min 159 min 84 min
Sondad (SNV) 20:12 22 min 188 min 18 min 104 min 15 min 165 min 103 min
Gondia Junction (G) 21:15 22 min 165 min -5 min 80 min 0 min 140 min 76 min
Dongargarh (DGG) 22:25 22 min 171 min 5 min 82 min 9 min 144 min 78 min
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 22:50 22 min 162 min 7 min 91 min 10 min 138 min 79 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 23:35 22 min 149 min -11 min 69 min -11 min 130 min 60 min
Raipur Junction (R) 00:15 22 min 182 min 7 min 76 min 9 min 165 min 60 min
Bhatapara (BYT) 01:13 22 min 169 min 16 min 87 min 25 min 178 min 70 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 02:15 22 min 149 min 0 min 90 min 10 min 164 min 56 min
Akaltara (AKT) 02:52 22 min 192 min 35 min 93 min 13 min 168 min 67 min
Janjgir Naila (NIA) 03:07 22 min 196 min 34 min 92 min 17 min 167 min 72 min
Champa Junction (CPH) 03:28 22 min 186 min 33 min 85 min 10 min 162 min 67 min
Korba (KRBA) 04:30 22 min 169 min 12 min 70 min -7 min 154 min 42 min