Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12251 Wainganga express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Wainganga SF Express, running with train number 12251? Belonging to South Western Railways, Wainganga SF Express runs in between Yesvantpur junction and Korba junction in India. Train 12251 runs from Yesvantpur junction to Korba junction across the country and runs on 2 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1614 km. The operating speed of the train is 56 km/hour and the travel time is of around 28 hours and 50 minutes. Want to know, about train 12251 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 12251 leaves from Yesvantpur junction at 23:40 hours and reaches Korba junction at 04:30 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 23 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Champa, Bilaspur, Durg, Raipur, Gondia, Sondad, Balharshah, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12251, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12251/Wainganga SF Express

Check the current running status of 12251/Wainganga SF Express which runs between YPR to KRBA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12251 / Wainganga SF Express(YPR - KRBA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 29 May 2020
  • Last Updated 15 May 2020 00:27
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin

23:40

-

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

02:33

02:35

2

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

05:35

05:40

5

-

2

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

06:33

06:35

2

-

2

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

10:30

10:40

10

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

13:18

13:20

2

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:15

17:25

10

-

2

N.A

Chanda Fort (CAF)

17:40

17:42

2

-

2

N.A

Mul Marora (MME)

18:12

18:13

1

-

2

N.A

Nagbhir Junction (NAB)

19:06

19:08

2

-

2

N.A

Wadsa (WSA)

19:30

19:32

2

-

2

N.A

Sondad (SNV)

20:12

20:14

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

21:15

21:25

10

-

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

22:25

22:26

1

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

22:50

22:52

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

23:35

23:40

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

00:15

00:25

10

-

3

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

01:13

01:15

2

-

3

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

02:15

02:30

15

-

3

N.A

Akaltara (AKT)

02:52

02:54

2

-

3

N.A

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

03:07

03:09

2

-

3

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

03:28

03:33

5

-

3

N.A

Korba (KRBA)

04:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 15 May 2020
  • Last Updated 02 May 2020 02:32
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin

23:40

-

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

02:33

02:35

2

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

05:35

05:40

5

-

2

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

06:33

06:35

2

-

2

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

10:30

10:40

10

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

13:18

13:20

2

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:15

17:25

10

-

2

N.A

Chanda Fort (CAF)

17:40

17:42

2

-

2

N.A

Mul Marora (MME)

18:12

18:13

1

-

2

N.A

Nagbhir Junction (NAB)

19:06

19:08

2

-

2

N.A

Wadsa (WSA)

19:30

19:32

2

-

2

N.A

Sondad (SNV)

20:12

20:14

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

21:15

21:25

10

-

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

22:25

22:26

1

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

22:50

22:52

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

23:35

23:40

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

00:15

00:25

10

-

3

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

01:13

01:15

2

-

3

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

02:15

02:30

15

-

3

N.A

Akaltara (AKT)

02:52

02:54

2

-

3

N.A

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

03:07

03:09

2

-

3

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

03:28

03:33

5

-

3

N.A

Korba (KRBA)

04:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12251 / Wainganga SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-06-05 2020-06-02 2020-05-29 2020-05-26 2020-05-22 2020-05-19 2020-05-15
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) origin 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 02:33 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Anantapur (ATP) 03:08 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 05:35 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kurnool City (KRNT) 06:33 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 08:28 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kacheguda (KCG) 10:30 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 13:18 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 17:15 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chanda Fort (CAF) 17:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Mul Marora (MME) 18:12 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nagbhir Junction (NAB) 19:06 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Wadsa (WSA) 19:30 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Sondad (SNV) 20:12 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Gondia Junction (G) 21:15 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Dongargarh (DGG) 22:25 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 22:50 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Durg Junction (DURG) 23:35 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Raipur Junction (R) 00:15 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bhatapara (BYT) 01:13 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 02:15 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Akaltara (AKT) 02:52 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Janjgir Naila (NIA) 03:07 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Champa Junction (CPH) 03:28 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Korba (KRBA) 04:30 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival