12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT)
  • Number
    12249
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    86km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1438km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12250
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12249/ Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1438km and average speed of the train is 86km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12249/ Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:40 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 21:51 21:56 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) Train Number is 12249.

  • How many days in a week 12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Howrah Junction at 18:40 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12249 ?
  • 12249 arrives on platform number 9,10 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 1438km between Howrah Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22511/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of 13:01 and arrival time of 18:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)