12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT)
  • Number
    12249
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    86km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1438km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12250
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12249/ Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1438km and average speed of the train is 86km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12249/ Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:40 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 21:51 21:56 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) 12323 Howrah Junction 18:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:05 Tuesday Friday
Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) 12249 Howrah Junction 18:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) Train Number is 12249.

  • How many days in a week 12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Howrah Junction at 18:40 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12249 ?
  • 12249 arrives on platform number 9,10 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 1438km between Howrah Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12334/ Vibhuti Express run from Allahabad City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14209/ Prayag Ghat - Lucknow InterCity Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)