12247 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT)
  • Number
    12247
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    82km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1367km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12248
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12247/ Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1367km and average speed of the train is 82km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12247/ Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 17:30 origin 0
Surat(ST) 20:47 20:52 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:50 01:53 3 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT) 02909 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) 12909 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) 12247 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:15 Friday
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12907 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:15 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) Train Number is 12247.

  • How many days in a week 12247 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12247 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12247 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12247 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 17:30 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12247 ?
  • 12247 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 1367km between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)