12240 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
  • Number
    12240
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1512km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Duronto Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12239
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12240/ Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1512km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12240/ Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 10:00 origin 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 11:25 11:40 15 0
LOHARU(LHU) 12:50 12:55 5 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:35 16:50 15 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 18:35 18:55 20 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:04 03:14 10 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express 12240 Hisar Junction 10:00 Mumbai Central 08:20 Tuesday Thusday
Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special 09230 Hisar Junction 10:00 Mumbai Central 08:20 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express ?
  • Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express Train Number is 12240.

  • How many days in a week 12240 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express runs ?
  • 12240 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12240 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12240 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express ?
  • Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express runs between Hisar Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Hisar Junction at 10:00 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12240 ?
  • 12240 arrives on platform number 6 at Hisar Junction and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express?
  • Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express took 22h 20m to cover total distance of 1512km between Hisar Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)