12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express
  • Number
    12236
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1236km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12235
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12236/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Madhupur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1236km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12236/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:12 22:17 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 10:07 10:09 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 Madhupur Junction 11:05 Thusday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express 22466 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Madhupur Junction 05:45 Wednesday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 22460 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Madhupur Junction 05:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express Train Number is 12236.

  • How many days in a week 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 16:55 and reaches Madhupur Junction/MDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12236 ?
  • 12236 arrives on platform number 6 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Madhupur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express took 18h 10m to cover total distance of 1236km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Madhupur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madhupur Junction at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains