12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express
  • Number
    12236
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1236km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12235
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12236/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Madhupur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1236km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12236/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:12 22:17 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 10:07 10:09 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 Madhupur Junction 11:05 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 03:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18616/ Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express run from Hatia to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Durg Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ Mannai Express run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of 21:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)