12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express
  • Number
    12235
  • Source
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1236km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12236
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12235/ Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madhupur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1236km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12235/ Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madhupur Junction(MDP) origin 17:40 origin 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:26 19:30 4 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 12235 Madhupur Junction 17:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:30 Friday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 22459 Madhupur Junction 12:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:15 Tuesday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express 22465 Madhupur Junction 12:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express ?
  • Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Train Number is 12235.

  • How many days in a week 12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express ?
  • Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express runs between Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Madhupur Junction at 17:40 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12235 ?
  • 12235 arrives on platform number 2 at Madhupur Junction and at platform number 7 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express?
  • Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express took 17h 50m to cover total distance of 1236km between Madhupur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains