12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express
  • Number
    12235
  • Source
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1236km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12236
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12235/ Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madhupur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1236km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12235/ Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madhupur Junction(MDP) origin 17:40 origin 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:26 19:30 4 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 12235 Madhupur Junction 17:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19302/ Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)