12233 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12233
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    768km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12208
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12233/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 768km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12233/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 18:30 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 18:42 18:47 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:37 21:45 8 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 23:50 23:53 3 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:23 04:33 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express 12233 Kathgodam 18:30 Jammu Tawi 09:30 Tuesday
Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express 12207 Kathgodam 18:30 Jammu Tawi 09:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express ?
  • Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12233.

  • How many days in a week 12233 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12233 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12233 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12233 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express train is 10m at Saharanpur Junction, Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express ?
  • Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express runs between Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Kathgodam at 18:30 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12233 ?
  • 12233 arrives on platform number 1 at Kathgodam and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express?
  • Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 768km between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains