12226 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12226
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    803km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12225
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12226/ Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Azamgarh. The total distance covered by the train is 803km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12226/ Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 19:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 02:03 02:04 1 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Rudauli(RDL) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 08:00 08:25 25 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 08:59 09:01 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) 12226 Old Delhi Junction 19:10 Azamgarh 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:16. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)