12226 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12226
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    803km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12225
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12226/ Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Azamgarh. The total distance covered by the train is 803km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12226/ Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 19:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 02:03 02:04 1 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Rudauli(RDL) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 08:00 08:25 25 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 08:59 09:01 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) 12226 Old Delhi Junction 19:10 Azamgarh 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)