Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12226/KAIFIYAT EXP

Check the current running status of 12226/KAIFIYAT EXP which runs between DLI to AMH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12226 / KAIFIYAT EXP (DLI - AMH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Old Delhi
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 16:26 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

Origin/Origin

20:25/20:25

-

On Time

1

Platform 16

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

21:00/21:00

21:02/21:02

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

22:13/22:13

22:15/22:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

00:05/00:05

00:07/00:07

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 9

Unnao Jn (ON)

02:27/02:27

02:28/02:28

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Aishbagh Jn (ASH)

03:45/03:45

03:55/03:55

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

04:20/04:20

04:23/04:23

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

05:02/05:02

05:04/05:04

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Rudauli (RDL)

05:57/05:57

05:58/05:58

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)

06:33/06:33

06:35/06:35

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

06:56/06:56

06:58/06:58

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Akbarpur Jn (ABP)

07:46/07:46

07:48/07:48

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Malipur (MLPR)

08:16/08:16

08:18/08:18

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

09:10/09:10

09:30/09:30

20 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Khorason Road (KRND)

09:58/09:58

10:00/10:00

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Sarai Mir (SMZ)

10:11/10:11

10:13/10:13

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Azamgarh (AMH)

10:55/10:55

10:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Azamgarh
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 15:51 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

20:26/Origin

20:26/20:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 16

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

21:02/21:00

21:04/21:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

22:26/22:13

22:31/22:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

00:12/00:05

00:16/00:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

01:55/01:55

02:05/02:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 9

Unnao Jn (ON)

02:40/02:27

02:42/02:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Aishbagh Jn (ASH)

03:50/03:45

03:59/03:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

04:20/04:20

04:23/04:23

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

05:02/05:02

05:06/05:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Rudauli (RDL)

05:58/05:57

05:59/05:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)

06:33/06:33

06:35/06:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

06:56/06:56

07:00/06:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Akbarpur Jn (ABP)

07:51/07:46

07:53/07:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Malipur (MLPR)

08:18/08:16

08:20/08:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

09:10/09:10

09:40/09:30

30 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Khorason Road (KRND)

10:11/09:58

10:13/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Sarai Mir (SMZ)

10:30/10:11

10:32/10:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Azamgarh (AMH)

11:01/10:55

11:01/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Azamgarh
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 16:38 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

20:26/Origin

20:26/20:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 16

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

21:02/21:00

21:04/21:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

22:26/22:13

22:31/22:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

00:12/00:05

00:16/00:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

01:55/01:55

02:05/02:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 9

Unnao Jn (ON)

02:40/02:27

02:42/02:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Aishbagh Jn (ASH)

03:50/03:45

03:59/03:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

04:20/04:20

04:23/04:23

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

05:02/05:02

05:06/05:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Rudauli (RDL)

05:58/05:57

05:59/05:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)

06:33/06:33

06:35/06:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

06:56/06:56

07:00/06:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Akbarpur Jn (ABP)

07:51/07:46

07:53/07:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Malipur (MLPR)

08:18/08:16

08:20/08:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

09:10/09:10

09:40/09:30

30 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Khorason Road (KRND)

10:11/09:58

10:13/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Sarai Mir (SMZ)

10:30/10:11

10:32/10:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Azamgarh (AMH)

11:01/10:55

11:01/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Azamgarh
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:33 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

20:34/Origin

20:34/20:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 16

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

21:01/21:00

21:03/21:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

22:39/22:13

22:44/22:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

00:31/00:05

00:32/00:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

01:55/01:55

02:04/02:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 9

Unnao Jn (ON)

02:40/02:27

02:42/02:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Aishbagh Jn (ASH)

04:06/03:45

04:18/03:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

04:32/04:20

04:34/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

05:06/05:02

05:07/05:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Rudauli (RDL)

06:04/05:57

06:05/05:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)

06:39/06:33

06:41/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

07:00/06:56

07:02/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Akbarpur Jn (ABP)

08:01/07:46

08:03/07:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Malipur (MLPR)

08:26/08:16

08:28/08:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

09:10/09:10

09:35/09:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Khorason Road (KRND)

10:05/09:58

10:07/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Sarai Mir (SMZ)

10:27/10:11

10:29/10:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Azamgarh (AMH)

10:55/10:55

10:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Azamgarh
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:16 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

20:35/Origin

20:35/20:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 16

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

21:23/21:00

21:25/21:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

23:02/22:13

23:05/22:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

00:54/00:05

00:57/00:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

02:19/01:55

02:25/02:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 9

Unnao Jn (ON)

02:55/02:27

02:57/02:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 3

Aishbagh Jn (ASH)

03:59/03:45

04:09/03:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

04:31/04:20

04:33/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

05:02/05:02

05:05/05:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Rudauli (RDL)

06:11/05:57

06:12/05:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)

06:50/06:33

06:52/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

07:13/06:56

07:15/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Akbarpur Jn (ABP)

08:12/07:46

08:14/07:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Malipur (MLPR)

08:39/08:16

08:41/08:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

09:10/09:10

09:38/09:30

28 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Khorason Road (KRND)

10:10/09:58

10:12/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Sarai Mir (SMZ)

10:33/10:11

10:35/10:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Azamgarh (AMH)

11:03/10:55

11:03/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Azamgarh
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:39 21-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

20:25/Origin

20:25/20:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 16

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

21:04/21:00

21:06/21:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

22:27/22:13

22:32/22:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

00:16/00:05

00:20/00:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

02:02/01:55

02:07/02:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 9

Unnao Jn (ON)

02:38/02:27

02:40/02:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Aishbagh Jn (ASH)

03:45/03:45

04:01/03:55

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

04:26/04:20

04:28/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

05:02/05:02

05:05/05:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Rudauli (RDL)

06:07/05:57

06:09/05:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)

06:42/06:33

06:46/06:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Akbarpur Jn (ABP)

08:00/07:46

08:03/07:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Malipur (MLPR)

08:23/08:16

08:25/08:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

09:10/09:10

09:39/09:30

29 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Khorason Road (KRND)

10:03/09:58

10:05/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Sarai Mir (SMZ)

10:22/10:11

10:24/10:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Azamgarh (AMH)

10:55/10:55

10:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Azamgarh
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:34 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

20:48/Origin

20:48/20:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 16

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

21:40/21:00

21:42/21:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

22:54/22:13

22:56/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

00:38/00:05

00:41/00:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

02:02/01:55

02:12/02:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 9

Unnao Jn (ON)

02:40/02:27

02:42/02:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Aishbagh Jn (ASH)

03:45/03:45

03:55/03:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

04:20/04:20

04:23/04:23

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

05:02/05:02

05:13/05:04

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Rudauli (RDL)

05:59/05:57

06:01/05:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)

06:45/06:33

06:47/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

07:07/06:56

07:08/06:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Akbarpur Jn (ABP)

08:04/07:46

08:07/07:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Malipur (MLPR)

08:29/08:16

08:31/08:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

09:10/09:10

09:33/09:30

23 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Khorason Road (KRND)

10:07/09:58

10:09/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Sarai Mir (SMZ)

10:25/10:11

10:27/10:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Azamgarh (AMH)

10:55/10:55

10:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12226 / KAIFIYAT EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-22 2024-07-21 2024-07-20 2024-07-19 2024-07-18 2024-07-17 2024-07-16
Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 21:00 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 22:13 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Etawah Jn (ETW) 00:05 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 01:55 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Unnao Jn (ON) 02:27 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Aishbagh Jn (ASH) 03:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 04:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 05:02 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min
Rudauli (RDL) 05:57 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min
Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC) 06:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 07:46 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min
Malipur (MLPR) 08:16 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 09:10 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min
Khorason Road (KRND) 09:58 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min
Sarai Mir (SMZ) 10:11 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min
Azamgarh (AMH) 10:55 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min
Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY) 06:56 58 min 58 min 58 min 58 min 0 min 58 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KAIFIYAT EXP (12226) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KAIFIYAT EXP (12226) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KAIFIYAT EXP (12226) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KAIFIYAT EXP (12226) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KAIFIYAT EXP (12226) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KAIFIYAT EXP (12226) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KAIFIYAT EXP (12226) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived