12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaifiyaat SF Express
  • Number
    12225
  • Source
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    803km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12226
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12225/ Kaifiyaat SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azamgarh and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 803km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12225/ Kaifiyaat SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azamgarh(AMH) origin 16:25 origin 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 17:35 18:00 25 0
Malipur(MLPR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Rudauli(RDL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 22:55 23:15 20 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaifiyaat SF Express 12225 Azamgarh 16:25 Old Delhi Junction 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:03 and arrival time of 21:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13186/ Ganga Sagar Express run from Jaynagar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12995/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)