12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaifiyaat SF Express
  • Number
    12225
  • Source
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    803km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12226
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12225/ Kaifiyaat SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azamgarh and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 803km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12225/ Kaifiyaat SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azamgarh(AMH) origin 16:25 origin 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 17:35 18:00 25 0
Malipur(MLPR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Rudauli(RDL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 22:55 23:15 20 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaifiyaat SF Express 12225 Azamgarh 16:25 Old Delhi Junction 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)