12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaifiyaat SF Express
  • Number
    12225
  • Source
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    800km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12226
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12225/ Kaifiyaat SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azamgarh and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 800km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12225/ Kaifiyaat SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azamgarh(AMH) origin 16:25 origin 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 17:35 18:00 25 0
Malipur(MLPR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Rudauli(RDL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 22:55 23:15 20 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaifiyaat SF Express 12225 Azamgarh 16:25 Old Delhi Junction 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kaifiyaat SF Express ?
  • Kaifiyaat SF Express Train Number is 12225.

  • How many days in a week 12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express runs ?
  • 12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kaifiyaat SF Express ?
  • Kaifiyaat SF Express runs between Azamgarh to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Azamgarh at 16:25 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12225 ?
  • 12225 arrives on platform number 1 at Azamgarh and at platform number 9 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kaifiyaat SF Express?
  • Kaifiyaat SF Express took 14h 45m to cover total distance of 800km between Azamgarh and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kaifiyaat SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains