Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12225/Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12225/Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) which runs between AMH to DLI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12225 / Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)(AMH - DLI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Etawah Junction,ETW
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:10 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azamgarh (AMH)

origin/origin

16:26/16:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sarai Mir (SMZ)

16:51/16:50

16:53/16:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Khorason Road (KRND)

17:05/17:05

17:07/17:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

17:28/17:35

18:00/18:00

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Malipur (MLPR)

18:40/18:20

18:42/18:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

19:03/18:38

19:05/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

Update/19:22

20:13/19:24

27671923 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

20:32/19:48

20:34/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Rudauli (RDL)

21:07/20:28

21:09/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

22:11/21:39

22:14/21:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

23:22/22:55

23:54/23:15

32 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Unnao Junction (ON)

01:04/00:08

01:06/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:47/00:40

02:00/00:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 7

Etawah Junction (ETW)

03:55/02:13

04:05/02:15

10 min

Late by 1hr 50min

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

05:42/04:30

05:44/04:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

07:35/06:23

07:37/06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

08:17/07:05

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:32 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azamgarh (AMH)

origin/origin

16:25/16:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sarai Mir (SMZ)

16:51/16:50

16:53/16:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Khorason Road (KRND)

17:05/17:05

17:07/17:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

17:30/17:35

18:10/18:00

40 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Malipur (MLPR)

18:42/18:20

18:44/18:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

19:12/18:38

19:14/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

21:03/19:22

21:05/19:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

21:23/19:48

21:27/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

1

N.A

Rudauli (RDL)

21:57/20:28

21:58/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

1

Platform 2

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

23:19/21:39

23:26/21:41

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

00:54/22:55

01:07/23:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

1

Platform 2

Unnao Junction (ON)

02:17/00:08

02:19/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:08/00:40

03:30/00:45

22 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

Platform 7

Etawah Junction (ETW)

05:14/02:13

05:19/02:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

06:56/04:30

07:01/04:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

Update/06:23

08:25/06:25

27671215 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

Platform 4

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

09:21/07:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 16min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:03 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azamgarh (AMH)

origin/origin

/16:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sarai Mir (SMZ)

16:52/16:50

16:54/16:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Khorason Road (KRND)

17:03/17:05

17:07/17:07

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

17:34/17:35

18:10/18:00

36 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Malipur (MLPR)

18:48/18:20

18:49/18:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

19:15/18:38

19:17/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

Update/19:22

20:42/19:24

27671952 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

21:18/19:48

21:27/19:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

1

N.A

Rudauli (RDL)

21:54/20:28

21:56/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

Platform 2

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

22:52/21:39

23:17/21:41

25 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

00:24/22:55

00:47/23:15

23 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

01:48/00:08

01:50/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:25/00:40

02:49/00:45

24 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

Platform 7

Etawah Junction (ETW)

04:57/02:13

05:08/02:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

06:52/04:30

06:55/04:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

08:07/06:23

08:09/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

Platform 4

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

08:45/07:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:50 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azamgarh (AMH)

origin/origin

16:25/16:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sarai Mir (SMZ)

16:48/16:50

16:52/16:52

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Khorason Road (KRND)

17:05/17:05

17:07/17:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

17:35/17:35

18:10/18:00

35 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Malipur (MLPR)

18:50/18:20

18:52/18:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

19:13/18:38

19:35/18:40

22 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 1

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

Update/19:22

20:56/19:24

27671966 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

21:19/19:48

21:21/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

1

N.A

Rudauli (RDL)

22:00/20:28

22:01/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

1

Platform 2

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

23:30/21:39

23:48/21:41

18 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

01:03/22:55

01:28/23:15

25 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

1

Platform 3

Unnao Junction (ON)

02:43/00:08

02:44/00:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:18/00:40

03:35/00:45

17 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

2

Platform 7

Etawah Junction (ETW)

05:24/02:13

05:30/02:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 15min

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

07:10/04:30

07:14/04:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

08:49/06:23

08:51/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

2

Platform 4

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

09:26/07:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 21min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:57 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azamgarh (AMH)

origin/origin

16:25/16:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sarai Mir (SMZ)

16:47/16:50

16:52/16:52

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Khorason Road (KRND)

17:04/17:05

17:07/17:07

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

17:30/17:35

18:00/18:00

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Malipur (MLPR)

18:41/18:20

19:20/18:22

39 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 2

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

20:10/18:38

20:12/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

Platform 1

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

Update/19:22

21:34/19:24

27672004 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

1

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

21:52/19:48

21:54/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

1

N.A

Rudauli (RDL)

22:44/20:28

22:46/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

1

Platform 2

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

23:30/21:39

23:48/21:41

18 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

01:24/22:55

01:48/23:15

24 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

1

Platform 2

Unnao Junction (ON)

03:11/00:08

03:13/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 3min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:41/00:40

03:53/00:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 8min

2

Platform 7

Etawah Junction (ETW)

05:24/02:13

05:30/02:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 15min

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

07:38/04:30

07:43/04:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 11min

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

09:00/06:23

09:02/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

2

Platform 4

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

09:37/07:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 32min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:34 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azamgarh (AMH)

origin/origin

/16:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sarai Mir (SMZ)

16:50/16:50

16:52/16:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Khorason Road (KRND)

17:03/17:05

17:07/17:07

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

17:28/17:35

18:00/18:00

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Malipur (MLPR)

18:38/18:20

18:45/18:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

20:30/18:38

20:32/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

1

Platform 1

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

22:27/19:22

22:29/19:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

1

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

22:52/19:48

22:54/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

1

Platform 2

Rudauli (RDL)

23:25/20:28

23:26/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 56min

1

Platform 2

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

01:20/21:39

01:30/21:41

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 49min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

02:34/22:55

02:54/23:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 39min

1

Platform 2

Unnao Junction (ON)

03:51/00:08

03:53/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 43min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:30/00:40

04:37/00:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 52min

2

Platform 7

Etawah Junction (ETW)

06:58/02:13

07:07/02:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 52min

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

09:04/04:30

09:08/04:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 36min

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

10:37/06:23

10:39/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 14min

2

Platform 4

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

11:15/07:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 10min

2

Platform 12

Train Delay Pattern of 12225 / Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07 2022-08-06 2022-08-05
Azamgarh (AMH) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sarai Mir (SMZ) 16:50 1 min 1 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khorason Road (KRND) 17:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 17:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Malipur (MLPR) 18:20 20 min 22 min 28 min 30 min 21 min 18 min 21 min
Akbarpur Junction (ABP) 18:38 25 min 34 min 37 min 35 min 92 min 112 min 64 min
Ayodhya Junction (AY) 19:22 49 min 101 min 78 min 92 min 130 min 185 min 104 min
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 19:48 44 min 95 min 90 min 91 min 124 min 184 min 102 min
Rudauli (RDL) 20:28 39 min 89 min 86 min 92 min 136 min 177 min 108 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 21:39 32 min 100 min 73 min 111 min 111 min 221 min 131 min
Lucknow Junction NER (LJN) 22:55 27 min 119 min 89 min 128 min 149 min 219 min 150 min
Unnao Junction (ON) 00:08 56 min 129 min 100 min 155 min 183 min 223 min 212 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:40 67 min 148 min 105 min 158 min 181 min 230 min 219 min
Etawah Junction (ETW) 02:13 102 min 181 min 164 min 191 min 191 min 285 min 299 min
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 04:30 72 min 146 min 142 min 160 min 188 min 274 min 274 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 06:23 72 min 108 min 104 min 146 min 157 min 254 min 247 min
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 07:05 72 min 136 min 100 min 141 min 152 min 250 min 240 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Express(12310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:10 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal

  • Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express(22904) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra Express(18621) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express(17630) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT)(17250) Departed from Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Panchvalley Express(19343) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Bhandarkund(BDKD) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Bhandarkund 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saurashtra Mail (PT)(22946) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at 11:05 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)(12391) Departed from Rajgir(RGD) at 08:06 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal Express(16175) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 21:01 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Karaikal

  • Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16176) Departed from Karaikal(KIK) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore