12220 Secunderabad - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Duronto Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Duronto Express
  • Number
    12220
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    770km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Duronto Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12219
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12220/ Secunderabad - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Duronto Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 770km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12220/ Secunderabad - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Duronto Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 23:05 origin 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 08:57 08:58 1 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special 02235 Secunderabad Junction 23:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:00 Tuesday Friday
Secunderabad - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Duronto Express 12220 Secunderabad Junction 23:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:00 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Duronto Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Duronto Express Train Number is 12220.

  • How many days in a week 12220 Secunderabad - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Duronto Express runs ?
  • 12220 Secunderabad - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Duronto Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12220 Secunderabad - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Duronto Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12220 Secunderabad - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Duronto Express train is 5m at Wadi Junction, Solapur, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Duronto Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Duronto Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 23:05 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12220 ?
  • 12220 arrives on platform number 3,5 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Duronto Express?
  • Secunderabad - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Duronto Express took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 770km between Secunderabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Duronto Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22511/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of 13:01 and arrival time of 18:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)