12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12216
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1434km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12215
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12216/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1434km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12216/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:32 17:37 5 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Falna(FA) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:45 05:00 15 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:05 07:20 15 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:14 09:17 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) 12216 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 22949 Bandra Terminus 12:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Number is 12216.

  • How many days in a week 12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:45 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12216 ?
  • 12216 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) took 23h 30m to cover total distance of 1434km between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains