12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12216
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1434km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12215
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12216/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1434km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12216/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:32 17:37 5 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Falna(FA) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:45 05:00 15 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:05 07:20 15 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:14 09:17 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) 12216 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 22949 Bandra Terminus 12:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 04:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)