12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12216
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1434km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12215
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12216/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1434km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12216/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:32 17:37 5 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Falna(FA) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:45 05:00 15 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:05 07:20 15 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:14 09:17 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) 12216 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 22949 Bandra Terminus 12:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22112/ Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) run from Nagpur Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 07:24 and arrival time of 23:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 05:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express run from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Saturday)