12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12215
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1433km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12216
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12215/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1433km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12215/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 09:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 11:43 11:46 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Falna(FA) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:05 01:25 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:08 03:13 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Surat(ST) 04:46 04:51 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 07:16 07:23 7 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Thusday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 09:20 Bandra Terminus 08:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)