12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12215
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1433km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12216
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12215/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1433km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12215/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 09:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 11:43 11:46 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Falna(FA) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:05 01:25 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:08 03:13 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Surat(ST) 04:46 04:51 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 07:16 07:23 7 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Thusday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 09:20 Bandra Terminus 08:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Number is 12215.

  • How many days in a week 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 09:20 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12215 ?
  • 12215 arrives on platform number 1 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) took 22h 50m to cover total distance of 1433km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains