12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12211
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1058km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12212
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12211/ Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1058km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12211/ Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Chakia(CAA) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:21 16:24 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 16:56 16:59 3 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 18:01 18:06 5 0
Bagaha(BUG) 18:43 18:46 3 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Basti(BST) 23:47 23:50 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:46 09:54 8 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) 12557 Muzaffarpur Junction 11:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:40 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12211 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:35 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)