Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12211/ANVT GARIB RATH

Check the current running status of 12211/ANVT GARIB RATH which runs between MFP to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12211 / ANVT GARIB RATH(MFP - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Motiganj
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 05:41 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

15:15/Origin

15:15/15:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chakia (CAA)

16:06/16:03

16:08/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

16:44/16:39

16:47/16:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Sagauli Jn (SGL)

17:08/17:08

17:48/17:10

40 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Bettiah (BTH)

18:12/17:29

18:13/17:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)

00:29/18:12

00:36/18:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 19min

1

Platform 1

Bagaha (BUG)

01:25/18:53

01:27/18:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 31min

1

Platform 1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

03:33/22:25

03:44/22:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 4min

1

Platform 4

Gonda Jn (GD)

05:49/01:40

05:54/01:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 4min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:49/04:15

05:54/04:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 4min

2

Platform 4

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

08:24/06:56

08:29/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 4min

2

Platform 2

Bareilly Jn (BE)

11:05/07:55

11:02/07:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 4min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

12:04/09:15

12:01/09:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 4min

2

Platform 5

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

16:34/12:25

16:34/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4hr 9min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:15 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

15:15/Origin

15:15/15:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chakia (CAA)

16:03/16:03

16:05/16:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

16:39/16:39

16:41/16:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sagauli Jn (SGL)

17:08/17:08

17:10/17:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bettiah (BTH)

17:29/17:29

17:31/17:31

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)

20:17/18:12

20:22/18:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

1

Platform 1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

00:14/22:25

00:27/22:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

1

Platform 4

Gonda Jn (GD)

03:16/01:40

03:21/01:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:45/04:15

06:30/04:25

45 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 4

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

08:36/06:56

08:39/06:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 2

Bareilly Jn (BE)

09:54/07:55

09:57/07:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

11:21/09:15

11:27/09:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

Platform 5

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

14:11/12:25

14:11/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:04 09-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

15:16/Origin

15:16/15:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Chakia (CAA)

16:07/16:03

16:09/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

16:39/16:39

16:42/16:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Sagauli Jn (SGL)

17:08/17:08

17:10/17:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bettiah (BTH)

17:31/17:29

17:33/17:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)

18:14/18:12

18:17/18:17

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bagaha (BUG)

18:56/18:53

19:09/18:56

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

22:42/22:25

22:55/22:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Gonda Jn (GD)

01:40/01:40

01:50/01:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:15/04:15

04:26/04:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

06:59/06:56

07:02/06:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Bareilly Jn (BE)

08:11/07:55

08:14/07:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

09:45/09:15

09:52/09:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 5

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

14:04/12:25

14:04/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 02-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

15:15/Origin

15:15/15:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chakia (CAA)

16:13/16:03

16:15/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

16:47/16:39

16:52/16:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Sagauli Jn (SGL)

17:13/17:08

17:16/17:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Bettiah (BTH)

17:38/17:29

17:40/17:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)

18:24/18:12

18:29/18:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Bagaha (BUG)

19:11/18:53

19:13/18:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

22:25/22:25

22:50/22:40

25 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Gonda Jn (GD)

01:40/01:40

01:55/01:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:15/04:15

04:25/04:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

06:56/06:56

07:00/06:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Bareilly Jn (BE)

08:05/07:55

08:10/07:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

09:30/09:15

09:32/09:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 5

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

12:25/12:25

12:25/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 24 May 2024
  • Last Updated 11:33 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

15:15/Origin

15:15/15:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chakia (CAA)

16:17/16:03

16:19/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

16:48/16:39

16:49/16:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Sagauli Jn (SGL)

17:15/17:08

17:17/17:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Bettiah (BTH)

17:43/17:29

17:45/17:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)

18:34/18:12

18:38/18:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Bagaha (BUG)

19:18/18:53

19:21/18:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

22:26/22:25

22:49/22:40

23 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Gonda Jn (GD)

01:40/01:40

01:50/01:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:15/04:15

04:26/04:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

07:31/06:56

07:35/06:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

Bareilly Jn (BE)

08:32/07:55

08:39/07:57

7 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

10:22/09:15

10:29/09:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 5

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

13:51/12:25

13:51/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 17 May 2024
  • Last Updated 10:09 22-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

15:15/Origin

15:15/15:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chakia (CAA)

16:10/16:03

16:12/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

16:39/16:39

16:43/16:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Sagauli Jn (SGL)

17:08/17:08

17:12/17:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bettiah (BTH)

17:35/17:29

17:37/17:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)

18:20/18:12

18:25/18:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Bagaha (BUG)

19:05/18:53

19:07/18:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

22:45/22:25

22:56/22:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Gonda Jn (GD)

01:55/01:40

02:01/01:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:15/04:15

04:25/04:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

07:32/06:56

07:34/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Bareilly Jn (BE)

08:37/07:55

08:39/07:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

09:56/09:15

09:58/09:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 5

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

13:37/12:25

13:37/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
  • Start Date 10 May 2024
  • Last Updated 11:01 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

15:44/Origin

15:44/15:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Chakia (CAA)

16:38/16:03

16:40/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

17:06/16:39

17:10/16:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Sagauli Jn (SGL)

17:30/17:08

17:32/17:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Bettiah (BTH)

17:54/17:29

17:57/17:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)

18:32/18:12

18:35/18:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Bagaha (BUG)

19:16/18:53

19:20/18:56

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

22:34/22:25

22:53/22:40

19 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Gonda Jn (GD)

01:40/01:40

01:50/01:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:20/04:15

04:29/04:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

07:15/06:56

07:18/06:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Bareilly Jn (BE)

08:15/07:55

08:18/07:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

09:35/09:15

09:44/09:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 5

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

12:53/12:25

12:53/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12211 / ANVT GARIB RATH

Station Arrival 2024-06-21 2024-06-14 2024-06-07 2024-05-31 2024-05-24 2024-05-17 2024-05-10
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Chakia (CAA) 16:03 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 16:39 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Sagauli Jn (SGL) 17:08 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Bettiah (BTH) 17:29 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 18:12 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Bagaha (BUG) 18:53 26 min 0 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 22:25 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Gonda Jn (GD) 01:40 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 04:15 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 06:56 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Bareilly Jn (BE) 07:55 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min
Moradabad Jn (MB) 09:15 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 12:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • ANVT GARIB RATH(12211) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ANVT GARIB RATH(12211) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ANVT GARIB RATH(12211) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ANVT GARIB RATH(12211) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ANVT GARIB RATH(12211) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ANVT GARIB RATH(12211) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ANVT GARIB RATH(12211) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived