Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12208/KGM GARIB RATH

Check the current running status of 12208/KGM GARIB RATH which runs between JAT to KGM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12208 / KGM GARIB RATH(JAT - KGM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Kathgodam
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:06 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:43/Origin

00:43/23:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

1

Platform 2

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:23/01:00

02:27/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

04:48/02:55

04:51/03:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

05:45/03:55

05:52/04:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

07:25/06:00

07:53/06:05

28 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

08:40/06:45

08:41/06:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

09:09/07:25

09:10/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 3

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

10:10/08:24

10:11/08:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

11:48/10:28

12:03/10:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

13:28/11:09

13:29/11:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

13:51/11:34

13:57/11:36

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

14:13/11:50

14:15/11:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

14:45/12:19

14:50/12:24

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

2

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

15:16/13:00

15:21/13:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

Platform 1

Kathgodam (KGM)

15:36/13:35

15:36/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kathgodam
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:18 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:38/Origin

00:38/23:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 2

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:02/01:00

02:06/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

03:30/02:55

03:35/03:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

04:42/03:55

04:54/04:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

06:28/06:00

06:35/06:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

07:16/06:45

07:19/06:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

07:51/07:25

07:57/07:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

08:52/08:24

08:55/08:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

10:28/10:28

10:35/10:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

11:09/11:09

11:14/11:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

11:42/11:34

11:44/11:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

12:01/11:50

12:02/11:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

12:42/12:19

12:45/12:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

13:10/13:00

13:14/13:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Kathgodam (KGM)

13:35/13:35

13:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kathgodam
  • Start Date 02 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:49 04-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

04:35/Origin

04:35/23:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 15min

1

Platform 2

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

06:10/01:00

06:14/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 9min

2

Platform 1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

09:17/03:55

09:29/04:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 24min

2

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

12:03/06:00

12:10/06:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 5min

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

13:08/06:45

13:11/06:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 24min

2

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

13:48/07:25

13:53/07:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 23min

2

Platform 3

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

14:50/08:24

14:55/08:29

5 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 26min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

16:38/10:28

16:42/10:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 7min

2

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

17:17/11:09

17:40/11:12

23 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 28min

2

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

18:14/11:34

18:16/11:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 40min

2

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

18:35/11:50

18:36/11:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 44min

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

19:08/12:19

19:11/12:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 47min

2

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

19:39/13:00

19:42/13:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 37min

2

Platform 1

Kathgodam (KGM)

19:54/13:35

19:54/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6hr 19min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kathgodam
  • Start Date 26 May 2024
  • Last Updated 08:20 31-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

09:02/Origin

09:02/23:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 42min

1

Platform 2

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

10:30/01:00

10:34/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

11:56/02:55

12:01/03:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 56min

2

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

13:02/03:55

13:11/04:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 6min

2

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

14:49/06:00

14:55/06:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 50min

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

15:36/06:45

15:38/06:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 51min

2

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

16:01/07:25

16:07/07:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 37min

2

Platform 3

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

16:58/08:24

17:03/08:29

5 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 34min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

19:27/10:28

19:36/10:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

20:09/11:09

20:11/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 59min

2

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

20:38/11:34

20:40/11:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 4min

2

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

20:58/11:50

21:01/11:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 9min

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

21:35/12:19

21:38/12:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 14min

2

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

22:05/13:00

22:13/13:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 8min

2

Platform 1

Kathgodam (KGM)

22:26/13:35

22:26/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8hr 51min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kathgodam
  • Start Date 19 May 2024
  • Last Updated 08:11 24-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:37/Origin

00:37/23:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

Platform 2

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:33/01:00

02:37/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

04:02/02:55

04:06/03:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

04:50/03:55

05:03/04:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

15:08/06:00

15:15/06:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

15:59/06:45

16:01/06:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 14min

2

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

16:30/07:25

16:37/07:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 7min

2

Platform 3

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

17:24/08:24

17:26/08:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 57min

2

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

19:54/10:28

20:02/10:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 27min

2

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

20:43/11:09

20:45/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 33min

2

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

21:09/11:34

21:10/11:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 34min

2

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

21:30/11:50

21:33/11:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 41min

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

22:12/12:19

22:14/12:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 50min

2

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

22:41/13:00

22:44/13:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 39min

2

Platform 1

Kathgodam (KGM)

23:05/13:35

23:05/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9hr 30min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kathgodam
  • Start Date 12 May 2024
  • Last Updated 08:04 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

23:31/Origin

23:31/23:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

01:26/01:00

01:35/01:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

02:59/02:55

03:12/03:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

04:04/03:55

04:13/04:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

13:18/06:00

13:22/06:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 17min

2

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

14:01/06:45

14:03/06:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 16min

2

Platform 2

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

14:29/07:25

14:40/07:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 10min

2

Platform 3

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

15:30/08:24

15:33/08:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 4min

2

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

17:26/10:28

17:31/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 56min

2

Platform 1

Rampur Jn (RMU)

18:04/11:09

18:07/11:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 55min

2

Platform 1

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

18:31/11:34

18:33/11:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 57min

2

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

18:51/11:50

18:53/11:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

19:36/12:19

19:39/12:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 15min

2

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

20:08/13:00

20:10/13:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 5min

2

Platform 1

Kathgodam (KGM)

20:23/13:35

20:23/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6hr 48min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kathgodam
  • Start Date 05 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 07-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

23:40/Origin

23:40/23:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC)

01:11/01:00

01:15/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

JALANDHAR CANT (JRC)

02:55/02:55

03:05/03:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

LUDHIANA JN (LDH)

03:55/03:55

04:10/04:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

13:03/06:00

13:11/06:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 6min

2

Platform 1

YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD)

14:00/06:45

14:02/06:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 15min

2

Platform 2

SAHARANPUR (SRE)

14:24/07:25

14:25/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 55min

2

Platform 3

LAKSAR JN (LRJ)

15:27/08:24

15:30/08:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 1min

2

N.A

MORADABAD (MB)

17:21/10:28

17:31/10:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 56min

2

Platform 1

RAMPUR (RMU)

18:24/11:09

18:25/11:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 13min

2

Platform 1

BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR)

18:56/11:34

18:57/11:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 21min

2

N.A

RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC)

19:16/11:50

19:19/11:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 27min

2

Platform 1

LAL KUAN (LKU)

19:52/12:19

19:55/12:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 31min

2

N.A

HALDWANI (HDW)

20:25/13:00

20:28/13:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 23min

2

Platform 1

KATHGODAM (KGM)

20:41/13:35

20:41/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7hr 6min

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12208 / KGM GARIB RATH

Station Arrival 2024-06-16 2024-06-09 2024-06-02 2024-05-26 2024-05-19 2024-05-12 2024-05-05
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) Origin 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 01:00 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 02:55 5 min 5 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 03:55 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 06:00 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) 06:45 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 07:25 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 08:24 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
MORADABAD (MB) 10:28 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
RAMPUR (RMU) 11:09 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR) 11:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC) 11:50 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
LAL KUAN (LKU) 12:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
HALDWANI (HDW) 13:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KATHGODAM (KGM) 13:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KGM GARIB RATH(12208) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGM GARIB RATH(12208) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGM GARIB RATH(12208) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGM GARIB RATH(12208) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGM GARIB RATH(12208) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGM GARIB RATH(12208) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGM GARIB RATH(12208) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived