12205 Nanda Devi AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nanda Devi AC Express
  • Number
    12205
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    761km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12402
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12205/ Nanda Devi AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 761km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12205/ Nanda Devi AC Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 17:55 origin 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 03:53 03:58 5 1
Dehradun(DDN) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nanda Devi AC Express 12401 Kota Junction 17:55 Dehradun 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nanda Devi AC Express ?
  • Nanda Devi AC Express Train Number is 12205.

  • How many days in a week 12205 Nanda Devi AC Express runs ?
  • 12205 Nanda Devi AC Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12205 Nanda Devi AC Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12205 Nanda Devi AC Express train is 10m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Nanda Devi AC Express ?
  • Nanda Devi AC Express runs between Kota Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Kota Junction at 17:55 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12205 ?
  • 12205 arrives on platform number at Kota Junction and at platform number 3 at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nanda Devi AC Express?
  • Nanda Devi AC Express took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 761km between Kota Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Nanda Devi AC Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains