12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12204
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1711km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12203
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12204/ Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1711km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12204/ Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 04:10 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:18 05:23 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:05 08:10 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:50 11:05 15 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:42 18:52 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) 12204 Amritsar Junction 04:10 Saharsa Junction 11:30 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 15210 Amritsar Junction 06:35 Saharsa Junction 16:15 Daily
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15532 Amritsar Junction 17:50 Saharsa Junction 03:55 Monday
Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 14604 Amritsar Junction 13:10 Saharsa Junction 20:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)