12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12204
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1711km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12203
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12204/ Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1711km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12204/ Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 04:10 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:18 05:23 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:05 08:10 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:50 11:05 15 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:42 18:52 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) 12204 Amritsar Junction 04:10 Saharsa Junction 11:30 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15532 Amritsar Junction 17:50 Saharsa Junction 03:55 Monday
Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 14604 Amritsar Junction 13:10 Saharsa Junction 20:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Number is 12204.

  • How many days in a week 12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) runs between Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 04:10 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12204 ?
  • 12204 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) took 31h 20m to cover total distance of 1711km between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)