12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12203
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1711km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12204
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12203/ Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1711km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12203/ Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 14:30 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:32 09:35 3 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:02 11:10 8 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 12:25 12:26 1 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:55 14:10 15 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:49 16:54 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:25 18:34 9 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 19:02 19:03 1 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express 12203 Saharsa Junction 14:30 Amritsar Junction 21:05 Monday Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 15209 Saharsa Junction 08:45 Amritsar Junction 17:00 Daily
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15531 Saharsa Junction 03:15 Amritsar Junction 14:45 Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 14603 Saharsa Junction 16:45 Amritsar Junction 02:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)