12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12203
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1711km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12204
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12203/ Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1711km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12203/ Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 14:30 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:28 09:31 3 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:02 11:10 8 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 12:25 12:27 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:49 16:54 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:28 18:36 8 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:33 19:38 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:09 20:11 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 20:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express 12203 Saharsa Junction 14:30 Amritsar Junction 20:55 Monday Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) 15531 Saharsa Junction 03:15 Amritsar Junction 13:50 Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) 14603 Saharsa Junction 16:55 Amritsar Junction 02:20 Friday
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath SF Special 04687 Saharsa Junction 14:32 Amritsar Junction 21:00 Monday Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05531 Saharsa Junction 03:16 Amritsar Junction 14:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express ?
  • Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12203.

  • How many days in a week 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express runs on Sunday Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express train is 10m at Barauni Junction, Gorakhpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express ?
  • Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express runs between Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 14:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12203 ?
  • 12203 arrives on platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 4 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express?
  • Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express took 30h 25m to cover total distance of 1711km between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20808/ Hirakud SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19811/ Kota - Etawah Express run from Kota Junction to Etawah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18257/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18240/ Shivnath Express (PT) run from Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)