12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12203
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1711km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12204
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12203/ Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1711km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12203/ Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 14:30 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:32 09:35 3 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:02 11:10 8 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 12:25 12:26 1 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:55 14:10 15 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:49 16:54 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:25 18:34 9 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 19:02 19:03 1 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express 12203 Saharsa Junction 14:30 Amritsar Junction 21:05 Monday Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 15209 Saharsa Junction 08:45 Amritsar Junction 17:00 Daily
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15531 Saharsa Junction 03:15 Amritsar Junction 14:45 Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 14603 Saharsa Junction 16:45 Amritsar Junction 02:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 12:14. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)