12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
  • Number
    12194
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1737km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12193
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12194/ Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1737km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12194/ Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 06:45 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:35 10:45 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:10 15:20 10 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express 12194 Jabalpur Junction 06:45 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12045/ New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Indore Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 17:42 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)