12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
  • Number
    12194
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1737km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12193
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12194/ Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1737km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12194/ Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 06:45 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:35 10:45 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:10 15:20 10 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express 12194 Jabalpur Junction 06:45 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 21:32 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16355/ Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express run from Kochuveli to Mangaluru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:41. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
13307/ Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)