12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
  • Number
    12194
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1737km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12193
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12194/ Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1737km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12194/ Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 06:45 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:35 10:45 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:10 15:20 10 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express 12194 Jabalpur Junction 06:45 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)