12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
  • Number
    12194
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1737km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12193
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12194/ Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1737km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12194/ Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 06:45 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:35 10:45 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:10 15:20 10 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express 12194 Jabalpur Junction 06:45 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express Train Number is 12194.

  • How many days in a week 12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express runs ?
  • 12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Nagpur Junction, Balharshah Junction, Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express runs between Jabalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 06:45 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12194 ?
  • 12194 arrives on platform number 3 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express?
  • Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1737km between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22921/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)