12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
  • Number
    12193
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1737km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12194
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12193/ Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1737km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12193/ Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 15:50 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:32 20:34 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express 12193 Yesvantpur Junction 15:50 Jabalpur Junction 22:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express Train Number is 12193.

  • How many days in a week 12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express runs ?
  • 12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express train is 10m at Kacheguda, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 15:50 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12193 ?
  • 12193 arrives on platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1737km between Yesvantpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains