12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
  • Number
    12193
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1737km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12194
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12193/ Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1737km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12193/ Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 15:50 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:32 20:34 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express 12193 Yesvantpur Junction 15:50 Jabalpur Junction 22:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)