12192 Shridham SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shridham SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12192
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1032km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12191
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12192/ Shridham SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1032km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12192/ Shridham SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 17:45 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kareli(KY) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Datia(DAA) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Morena(MRA) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:53 08:58 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (PT) 02181 Jabalpur Junction 15:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:10 Daily
Shridham SF Special 02174 Jabalpur Junction 17:45 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:20 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special 02127 Jabalpur Junction 19:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mahakoshal SF Special 02195 Jabalpur Junction 18:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:10 Daily
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22181 Jabalpur Junction 15:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:10 Daily
Shridham SF Express (PT) 12192 Jabalpur Junction 17:45 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:55 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12121 Jabalpur Junction 19:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mahakoshal Express (PT) 12189 Jabalpur Junction 18:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shridham SF Express (PT) ?
  • Shridham SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12192.

  • How many days in a week 12192 Shridham SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12192 Shridham SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12192 Shridham SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12192 Shridham SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shridham SF Express (PT) ?
  • Shridham SF Express (PT) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 17:45 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12192 ?
  • 12192 arrives on platform number 1 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shridham SF Express (PT)?
  • Shridham SF Express (PT) took 18h 10m to cover total distance of 1032km between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Shridham SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ TAPASWINI EXPRE run from PURI to HATIA. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16343/ AMRITHA EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 20:46 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15554/ JYG BGP EXP run from JAYNAGAR to BHAGALPUR. Depart time of 20:58 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14224/ BUDHPURNIMA EXP run from VARANASI JN to RAJGIR. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13288/ SOUTH BIHAR EXP run from ARA JN to DURG. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)