12192 Shridham SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shridham SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12192
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1032km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12191
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12192/ Shridham SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1032km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12192/ Shridham SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 17:30 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Kareli(KY) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 21:58 22:00 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 23:17 23:22 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:42 23:47 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Datia(DAA) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 05:33 05:38 5 1
Morena(MRA) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shridham SF Express (PT) 12192 Jabalpur Junction 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:35 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12121 Jabalpur Junction 19:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:05 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22181 Jabalpur Junction 15:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:15 Daily
Mahakoshal Express (PT) 12189 Jabalpur Junction 18:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 00:21 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)