12192 Shridham SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shridham SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12192
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1032km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12191
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12192/ Shridham SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1032km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12192/ Shridham SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 17:30 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Kareli(KY) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 21:58 22:00 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 23:17 23:22 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:42 23:47 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Datia(DAA) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 05:33 05:38 5 1
Morena(MRA) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22181 Jabalpur Junction 15:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:15 Daily
Shridham SF Express (PT) 12192 Jabalpur Junction 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:35 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12121 Jabalpur Junction 19:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:05 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mahakaushal Express (PT) 12189 Jabalpur Junction 18:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)