12190 Mahakoshal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahakoshal Express
  • Number
    12190
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    957km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 22m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12189
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12190/ Mahakoshal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 957km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12190/ Mahakoshal Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 14:33 origin 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Morena(MRA) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Datia(DAA) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Atarra(ATE) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Special 02182 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:45 Jabalpur Junction 07:25 Daily
Shridham SF Special 02173 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:05 Jabalpur Junction 08:20 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special 02128 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:55 Jabalpur Junction 07:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:45 Jabalpur Junction 07:25 Daily
Mahakoshal SF Special 02196 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:33 Jabalpur Junction 07:55 Daily
Shridham SF Express 12191 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:05 Jabalpur Junction 08:20 Daily
Mahakoshal Express 12190 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:33 Jabalpur Junction 07:55 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 12122 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:55 Jabalpur Junction 07:45 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahakoshal Express ?
  • Mahakoshal Express Train Number is 12190.

  • How many days in a week 12190 Mahakoshal Express runs ?
  • 12190 Mahakoshal Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12190 Mahakoshal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12190 Mahakoshal Express train is 5m at Mathura Junction, Agra Cantt., Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Banda, Satna Junction, Katni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahakoshal Express ?
  • Mahakoshal Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:33 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12190 ?
  • 12190 arrives on platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 6 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahakoshal Express?
  • Mahakoshal Express took 17h 22m to cover total distance of 957km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mahakoshal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22533/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)