12190 Mahakaushal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahakaushal Express
  • Number
    12190
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    957km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12189
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12190/ Mahakaushal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 957km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12190/ Mahakaushal Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 16:05 origin 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:03 18:08 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Morena(MRA) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 21:21 21:26 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Datia(DAA) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Nivari(NEW) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Bela Tal(BTX) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 02:57 03:05 8 1
Atarra(ATE) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Unchhera(UHR) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Maihar(MYR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shridham Express 12191 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Jabalpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Mahakaushal Express 12190 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:05 Jabalpur Junction 09:35 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 12122 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:25 Jabalpur Junction 07:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Jabalpur Junction 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:53. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22645/ Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20810/ Nagavali Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)