12189 Mahakoshal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahakoshal Express (PT)
  • Number
    12189
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    957km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12190
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12189/ Mahakoshal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 957km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12189/ Mahakoshal Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 18:10 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Atarra(ATE) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 00:02 00:12 10 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Bela Tal(BTX) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:57 04:10 13 1
Datia(DAA) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Morena(MRA) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shridham SF Express (PT) 12192 Jabalpur Junction 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:35 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12121 Jabalpur Junction 19:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:05 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22181 Jabalpur Junction 15:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:15 Daily
Mahakoshal Express (PT) 12189 Jabalpur Junction 18:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)