12189 Mahakaushal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahakaushal Express (PT)
  • Number
    12189
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    957km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12190
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12189/ Mahakaushal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 957km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12189/ Mahakaushal Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 18:10 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Atarra(ATE) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 00:02 00:12 10 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Bela Tal(BTX) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:57 04:10 13 1
Datia(DAA) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Morena(MRA) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22181 Jabalpur Junction 15:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:15 Daily
Shridham SF Express (PT) 12192 Jabalpur Junction 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:35 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12121 Jabalpur Junction 19:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:05 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mahakaushal Express (PT) 12189 Jabalpur Junction 18:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)