12189 Mahakoshal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahakoshal Express (PT)
  • Number
    12189
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    957km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12190
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12189/ Mahakoshal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 957km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12189/ Mahakoshal Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 18:10 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Atarra(ATE) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 23:52 23:57 5 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Bela Tal(BTX) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Datia(DAA) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Morena(MRA) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 10:09 10:11 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (PT) 02181 Jabalpur Junction 15:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:10 Daily
Shridham SF Special 02174 Jabalpur Junction 17:45 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:20 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special 02127 Jabalpur Junction 19:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mahakoshal SF Special 02195 Jabalpur Junction 18:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:10 Daily
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22181 Jabalpur Junction 15:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:10 Daily
Shridham SF Express (PT) 12192 Jabalpur Junction 17:45 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:20 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12121 Jabalpur Junction 19:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mahakoshal Express (PT) 12189 Jabalpur Junction 18:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahakoshal Express (PT) ?
  • Mahakoshal Express (PT) Train Number is 12189.

  • How many days in a week 12189 Mahakoshal Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12189 Mahakoshal Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12189 Mahakoshal Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12189 Mahakoshal Express (PT) train is 10m at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahakoshal Express (PT) ?
  • Mahakoshal Express (PT) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 18:10 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12189 ?
  • 12189 arrives on platform number 6 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahakoshal Express (PT)?
  • Mahakoshal Express (PT) took 17h 0m to cover total distance of 957km between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Mahakoshal Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12084/ Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)