12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12187
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    993km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12188
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12187/ Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 993km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12187/ Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 19:45 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Harda(HD) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:47 11:50 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express 12187 Jabalpur Junction 19:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12187.

  • How many days in a week 12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express runs between Jabalpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 19:45 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12187 ?
  • 12187 arrives on platform number 1 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 18 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express?
  • Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 993km between Jabalpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains