12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12187
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    993km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12188
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12187/ Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 993km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12187/ Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 19:45 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Harda(HD) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:47 11:50 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express 12187 Jabalpur Junction 19:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:15 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)