12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12187
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    993km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12188
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12187/ Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 993km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12187/ Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 19:45 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Harda(HD) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:47 11:50 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express 12187 Jabalpur Junction 19:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)