12186 Rewanchal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewanchal Express (PT)
  • Number
    12186
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    555km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12185
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12186/ Rewanchal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 555km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12186/ Rewanchal Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 20:05 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Unchhera(UHR) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 03:47 03:48 1 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 04:10 04:11 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:35 05:40 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewanchal Express (PT) 12186 Rewa 20:05 HabibGanj 06:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)