12186 Rewanchal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewanchal Express (PT)
  • Number
    12186
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    555km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12185
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12186/ Rewanchal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 555km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12186/ Rewanchal Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 20:05 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Unchhera(UHR) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 03:47 03:48 1 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 04:10 04:11 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:35 05:40 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewanchal Express (PT) 12186 Rewa 20:05 HabibGanj 06:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of 22:22 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of 21:41 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:46 and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)