Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12186 Rewanchal Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Rewanchal Express, running with train number 12186? Belonging to Indian Railways, Rewanchal Express runs in between Rewa junction and Habibganj junction in India. Train 12186 runs from Rewa junction to Habibganj junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 555 km. The operating speed of the train is 56 km/hour and the travel time is of around 10 hours and 3 minutes. Want to know, about train 12186 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 12186 leaves from Rewa junction at 20:05 hours and reaches Habibganj junction at 06:05 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 13 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Bina, Saugor, Katni, Damoh, Satna, Katni, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12186, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12186/Rewanchal Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12186/Rewanchal Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12186 / Rewanchal Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Rewa,REWA
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 20 Oct 2019 17:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rewa (REWA)

origin

20:05

-

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

20:45

20:50

5

-

1

N.A

Unchhera (UHR)

21:06

21:08

2

-

1

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:40

22:50

10

-

1

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

00:10

00:12

2

-

2

N.A

Patharia (PHA)

00:30

00:32

2

-

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

03:20

03:30

10

-

2

N.A

Mandi Bamora (MABA)

03:47

03:48

1

-

2

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

04:10

04:11

1

-

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

04:39

04:41

2

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

05:35

05:40

5

-

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

06:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12186 / Rewanchal Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16 2019-10-15 2019-10-14 2019-10-13
Rewa (REWA) origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Satna Junction (STA) 20:45 51 min 40 min 32 min 29 min 29 min 16 min 15 min
Unchhera (UHR) 21:06 56 min 41 min 40 min 33 min 34 min 21 min 27 min
Maihar (MYR) 21:18 58 min 44 min 40 min 36 min 37 min 23 min 33 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 22:40 62 min 45 min 69 min 69 min 34 min 16 min 26 min
Damoh (DMO) 00:10 81 min 53 min 73 min 31 min 30 min 32 min 41 min
Patharia (PHA) 00:30 90 min 61 min 86 min 35 min 35 min 37 min 44 min
Saugor (SGO) 01:20 81 min 51 min 79 min 29 min 24 min 34 min 39 min
Khurai (KYE) 02:08 73 min 44 min 80 min 29 min 18 min 30 min 35 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 03:20 37 min 6 min 35 min -13 min -23 min -8 min -8 min
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 03:47 37 min 9 min 30 min 7 min 18 min 3 min 2 min
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 04:10 41 min 20 min 36 min 9 min 22 min 8 min 5 min
Vidisha (BHS) 04:39 39 min 13 min 34 min 10 min 28 min 11 min 3 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 05:35 32 min 3 min 27 min 3 min 20 min 10 min -1 min
HabibGanj (HBJ) 06:05 29 min 8 min 17 min -2 min 12 min -3 min -10 min