12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12180
  • Source
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    326km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12179
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12180/ Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Fort and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 326km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12180/ Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Fort(AF) origin 05:45 origin 0
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Firozabad(FZD) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Rura(RURA) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express 12180 Agra Fort 05:45 Lucknow Junction NER 11:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express ?
  • Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express Train Number is 12180.

  • How many days in a week 12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express ?
  • Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express runs between Agra Fort to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Agra Fort at 05:45 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12180 ?
  • 12180 arrives on platform number 3 at Agra Fort and at platform number 4 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express?
  • Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 326km between Agra Fort and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains