Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12180/LJN INTERCITY

Check the current running status of 12180/LJN INTERCITY which runs between AF to LJN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12180 / LJN INTERCITY(AF - LJN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jhinjhak
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:40 15-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Fort (AF)

07:38/Origin

07:38/06:31

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 3

Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

07:53/06:42

07:57/06:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

Platform 1

Tundla Jn (TDL)

08:23/07:10

08:27/07:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 7

Firozabad (FZD)

08:41/07:28

08:42/07:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 2

Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

08:55/07:43

08:56/07:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

09:28/08:28

09:31/08:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 3

Bharthana (BNT)

09:45/08:45

09:46/08:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 2

Phaphund (PHD)

10:11/09:07

10:12/09:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 2

Jhinjhak (JJK)

10:40/09:23

10:41/09:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 1

Rura (RURA)

10:40/09:37

10:41/09:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 2

Panki Dham (PNKD)

11:02/09:59

11:03/10:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

11:48/10:45

11:53/10:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 9

Unnao Jn (ON)

12:19/11:16

12:21/11:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

12:25/12:25

12:25/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Agra Fort
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 12:02 15-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Fort (AF)

Origin/Origin

06:31/06:31

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

06:42/06:42

06:43/06:43

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tundla Jn (TDL)

07:10/07:10

07:12/07:12

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 7

Firozabad (FZD)

07:28/07:28

07:29/07:29

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

07:43/07:43

07:44/07:44

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

08:28/08:28

08:30/08:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bharthana (BNT)

08:45/08:45

08:46/08:46

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Phaphund (PHD)

09:07/09:07

09:08/09:08

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jhinjhak (JJK)

09:23/09:23

09:24/09:24

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Rura (RURA)

09:37/09:37

09:38/09:38

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Panki Dham (PNKD)

09:59/09:59

10:00/10:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

10:45/10:45

10:50/10:50

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 9

Unnao Jn (ON)

11:16/11:16

11:18/11:18

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

12:25/12:25

12:25/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Agra Fort
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:01 15-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Fort (AF)

Origin/Origin

06:31/06:31

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

06:42/06:42

06:43/06:43

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tundla Jn (TDL)

07:10/07:10

07:12/07:12

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 7

Firozabad (FZD)

07:28/07:28

07:29/07:29

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

07:43/07:43

07:44/07:44

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

08:28/08:28

08:30/08:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bharthana (BNT)

08:45/08:45

08:46/08:46

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Phaphund (PHD)

09:07/09:07

09:08/09:08

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jhinjhak (JJK)

09:23/09:23

09:24/09:24

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Rura (RURA)

09:37/09:37

09:38/09:38

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Panki Dham (PNKD)

09:59/09:59

10:00/10:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

10:45/10:45

10:50/10:50

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 9

Unnao Jn (ON)

11:16/11:16

11:18/11:18

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

12:25/12:25

12:25/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Agra Fort
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:59 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Fort (AF)

Origin/Origin

06:31/06:31

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

06:42/06:42

06:43/06:43

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tundla Jn (TDL)

07:10/07:10

07:12/07:12

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 7

Firozabad (FZD)

07:28/07:28

07:29/07:29

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

07:43/07:43

07:44/07:44

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

08:28/08:28

08:30/08:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bharthana (BNT)

08:45/08:45

08:46/08:46

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Phaphund (PHD)

09:07/09:07

09:08/09:08

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jhinjhak (JJK)

09:23/09:23

09:24/09:24

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Rura (RURA)

09:37/09:37

09:38/09:38

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Panki Dham (PNKD)

09:59/09:59

10:00/10:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

10:45/10:45

10:50/10:50

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 9

Unnao Jn (ON)

11:16/11:16

11:18/11:18

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

12:25/12:25

12:25/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Agra Fort
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:40 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Fort (AF)

Origin/Origin

06:31/06:31

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

06:42/06:42

06:43/06:43

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tundla Jn (TDL)

07:10/07:10

07:12/07:12

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 7

Firozabad (FZD)

07:28/07:28

07:29/07:29

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

07:43/07:43

07:44/07:44

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

08:28/08:28

08:30/08:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bharthana (BNT)

08:45/08:45

08:46/08:46

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Phaphund (PHD)

09:07/09:07

09:08/09:08

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jhinjhak (JJK)

09:23/09:23

09:24/09:24

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Rura (RURA)

09:37/09:37

09:38/09:38

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Panki Dham (PNKD)

09:59/09:59

10:00/10:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

10:45/10:45

10:50/10:50

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 9

Unnao Jn (ON)

11:16/11:16

11:18/11:18

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

12:25/12:25

12:25/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Agra Fort
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:41 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Fort (AF)

Origin/Origin

06:31/06:31

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

06:42/06:42

06:43/06:43

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tundla Jn (TDL)

07:10/07:10

07:12/07:12

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 7

Firozabad (FZD)

07:28/07:28

07:29/07:29

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

07:43/07:43

07:44/07:44

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

08:28/08:28

08:30/08:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bharthana (BNT)

08:45/08:45

08:46/08:46

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Phaphund (PHD)

09:07/09:07

09:08/09:08

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jhinjhak (JJK)

09:23/09:23

09:24/09:24

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Rura (RURA)

09:37/09:37

09:38/09:38

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Panki Dham (PNKD)

09:59/09:59

10:00/10:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

10:45/10:45

10:50/10:50

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 9

Unnao Jn (ON)

11:16/11:16

11:18/11:18

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

12:25/12:25

12:25/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Agra Fort
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:38 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Fort (AF)

Origin/Origin

06:31/06:31

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

06:42/06:42

06:43/06:43

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tundla Jn (TDL)

07:10/07:10

07:12/07:12

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 7

Firozabad (FZD)

07:28/07:28

07:29/07:29

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

07:43/07:43

07:44/07:44

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

08:28/08:28

08:30/08:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bharthana (BNT)

08:45/08:45

08:46/08:46

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Phaphund (PHD)

09:07/09:07

09:08/09:08

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jhinjhak (JJK)

09:23/09:23

09:24/09:24

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Rura (RURA)

09:37/09:37

09:38/09:38

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Panki Dham (PNKD)

09:59/09:59

10:00/10:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

10:45/10:45

10:50/10:50

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 9

Unnao Jn (ON)

11:16/11:16

11:18/11:18

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

12:25/12:25

12:25/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12180 / LJN INTERCITY

Station Arrival 2024-06-14 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10 2024-06-09 2024-06-08
Agra Fort (AF) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB) 06:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tundla Jn (TDL) 07:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Firozabad (FZD) 07:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 07:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Etawah Jn (ETW) 08:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bharthana (BNT) 08:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Phaphund (PHD) 09:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jhinjhak (JJK) 09:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rura (RURA) 09:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Panki Dham (PNKD) 09:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 10:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Unnao Jn (ON) 11:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) 12:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • LJN INTERCITY(12180) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN INTERCITY(12180) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN INTERCITY(12180) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN INTERCITY(12180) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN INTERCITY(12180) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN INTERCITY(12180) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN INTERCITY(12180) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived