12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12179
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    326km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 54m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12180
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12179/ Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Agra Fort. The total distance covered by the train is 326km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12179/ Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 15:55 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Rura(RURA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Firozabad(FZD) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Agra Fort(AF) 21:49 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity Special 02179 Lucknow Junction NER 15:55 Agra Fort 21:49 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express 12179 Lucknow Junction NER 15:55 Agra Fort 21:49 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express Train Number is 12179.

  • How many days in a week 12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Agra Fort. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 15:55 and reaches Agra Fort/AF at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12179 ?
  • 12179 arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 2,3 at Agra Fort.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express took 5h 54m to cover total distance of 326km between Lucknow Junction NER and Agra Fort.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Fort at 21:49 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16546/ SNNR YPR EXP run from to YASVANTPUR JN. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16528/ YESVANTPUR EXP run from Kannur to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16327/ MDU GUV EXP run from Madurai Jn to Guruvayur. Depart time of 11:25 and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16236/ TUTICORIN EXP run from Mysuru Jn to Tuticorin. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16216/ CHAMUNDI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)