12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12179
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    326km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12180
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12179/ Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Agra Fort. The total distance covered by the train is 326km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12179/ Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 15:55 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Rura(RURA) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Firozabad(FZD) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express 12179 Lucknow Junction NER 15:55 Agra Fort 21:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18247/ Bilaspur - Rewa Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17318/ Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ Narasapur - Hyderabad Express run from Narasapur to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17245/ Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT) run from Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16604/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)